Confirmed

243,660,145

Recovered

220,772,721

Deaths

4,952,000

#CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
1 USA46,236,27535,965,979755,324
2 India34,158,77233,524,450453,742
3 Brazil21,711,84320,875,999605,139
4 UK8,689,9497,086,096139,326
5 Russia8,168,3057,117,060228,453
6 Turkey7,800,7967,231,92268,700
7 France7,114,5726,905,904117,440
8 Iran5,844,5895,388,496124,928
9 Argentina5,277,5255,143,070115,796
10 Spain4,997,7324,848,43287,132
11 Colombia4,986,2494,830,746126,959
12 Italy4,733,5574,528,065131,763
13 Germany4,455,4004,192,00095,794
14 Indonesia4,238,5944,080,351143,153
15 Mexico3,772,5563,133,267285,669
16 Poland2,961,9232,681,59176,359
17 South Africa2,918,8832,810,74088,891
18 Philippines2,745,8892,637,53141,520
19 Ukraine2,725,3852,361,36563,003
20 Malaysia2,420,2222,311,21328,312
21 Peru2,192,205N/A199,945
22 Netherlands2,070,5971,971,52518,290
23 Iraq2,043,9631,982,23222,901
24 Thailand1,831,3891,710,44718,625
25 Czechia1,722,4461,665,00030,593
26 Japan1,716,0881,691,68818,173
27 Canada1,694,0951,636,24528,687
28 Chile1,678,0231,627,41137,651
29 Bangladesh1,566,9071,530,08327,801
30 Romania1,534,9421,300,36843,844
31 Israel1,321,8941,299,8358,039
32 Belgium1,305,6781,199,06925,835
33 Pakistan1,267,3931,214,66328,344
34 Sweden1,165,9961,133,62114,956
35 Serbia1,085,728951,6759,388
36 Portugal1,083,6511,034,72118,125
37 Morocco943,652923,60914,600
38 Cuba943,038928,7908,153
39 Kazakhstan924,802867,96111,879
40 Vietnam881,522803,32621,543
41 Switzerland862,408819,08711,193
42 Jordan849,000820,90210,930
43 Hungary843,825793,84230,492
44 Nepal808,096785,81311,337
45 Austria791,226751,99411,233
46 UAE739,106733,0082,128
47 Tunisia711,397684,96825,132
48 Greece711,128661,28015,555
49 Georgia684,337624,6889,657
50 Lebanon636,147610,1428,441
51 Guatemala591,767567,48514,566
52 Belarus582,111554,4494,482
53 Bulgaria559,893465,03222,839
54 Costa Rica554,604480,7206,895
55 Saudi Arabia548,162537,2088,774
56 Sri Lanka534,975502,74013,574
57 Ecuador514,087443,88032,937
58 Azerbaijan511,974482,5786,847
59 Bolivia508,702471,18918,891
60 Myanmar492,509445,74818,491
61 Panama471,060461,4417,303
62 Paraguay460,646444,12816,229
63 Slovakia449,775409,73112,886
64 Croatia439,447415,1628,985
65 Ireland425,725373,9975,369
66 Palestine420,154404,7944,343
67 Kuwait412,481409,5232,460
68 Venezuela396,477376,8774,763
69 Uruguay391,700383,9676,069
70 Lithuania382,454339,5945,571
71 Dominican Republic374,722364,2034,100
72 Honduras373,838115,02210,182
73 Denmark373,803360,1192,696
74 Ethiopia361,647332,4826,333
75 Libya352,881286,4404,982
76 S. Korea348,969320,3172,725
77 Mongolia346,455313,2561,626
78 Moldova325,526303,6597,424
79 Egypt321,967271,79218,151
80 Slovenia316,138295,4204,669
81 Oman304,116299,4924,107
82 Armenia291,052258,4865,944
83 Bahrain276,461274,4181,393
84 Kenya252,499245,9625,249
85 Bosnia and Herzegovina247,958192,21811,322
86 Qatar238,359236,776608
87 Nigeria209,960198,0262,850
88 Zambia209,610205,7683,658
89 Algeria205,683141,0785,883
90 Norway199,19588,952894
91 North Macedonia199,057185,9317,019
92 Latvia197,389163,7702,992
93 Botswana184,919181,1872,396
94 Uzbekistan182,819178,6951,300
95 Albania180,623171,0342,863
96 Kyrgyzstan180,348174,9342,647
97 Estonia178,610156,6371,449
98 Singapore162,026132,892280
99 Afghanistan155,931127,4607,252
100 Australia154,489119,2951,611
101 Finland153,15646,0001,139
102 Mozambique151,195148,6431,927
103 Montenegro139,963133,2332,057
104 Zimbabwe132,540126,7764,662
105 Ghana129,592126,0851,169
106 Namibia128,444124,0193,545
107 Uganda125,53796,4693,194
108 Cyprus121,44990,755568
109 Cambodia117,500112,3832,715
110 El Salvador112,29094,0693,544
111 Cameroon100,28980,4331,600
112 Rwanda99,32545,5101,318
113 China96,66591,5114,636
114 Jamaica87,97056,2712,153
115 Maldives86,60585,030240
116 Luxembourg80,60378,173842
117 Senegal73,88071,9871,876
118 Angola63,56752,3901,685
119 Malawi61,74757,0682,296
120 Ivory Coast61,13959,666689
121 DRC57,40250,9301,091
122 Trinidad and Tobago54,88148,8921,629
123 Réunion54,43853,696372
124 Guadeloupe54,3502,250736
125 Fiji51,97748,915673
126 Suriname47,67729,4091,048
127 Eswatini46,38345,0131,239
128 French Guiana43,9389,995298
129 Madagascar42,89841,322958
130 Martinique42,634104670
131 Syria40,92225,5042,478
132 French Polynesia40,17833,500635
133 Sudan39,55032,8723,038
134 Cabo Verde38,09837,380347
135 Malta37,53336,429459
136 Mauritania36,82035,586791
137 Guyana34,80030,372887
138 Laos34,5186,55849
139 Gabon34,28128,179219
140 Guinea30,60529,298385
141 Papua New Guinea26,73123,413329
142 Tanzania26,034N/A724
143 Togo25,96725,440240
144 Belize25,24422,000473
145 Benin24,56023,971161
146 Haiti23,40620,149658
147 Bahamas22,15420,153630
148 Seychelles21,90321,567119
149 Lesotho21,57512,164656
150 Somalia21,2699,9271,180
151 Mayotte20,4642,964182
152 Burundi19,86777338
153 Timor-Leste19,75919,572120
154 Tajikistan17,08616,960124
155 Curaçao16,98416,617172
156 Mauritius16,9511,854145
157 Congo16,40812,421239
158 Taiwan16,35715,398846
159 Nicaragua16,2414,225207
160 Aruba15,79015,470171
161 Mali15,77614,546558
162 Andorra15,40415,182130
163 Burkina Faso14,79314,287214
164 Barbados14,3269,919124
165 Djibouti13,43613,175181
166 Equatorial Guinea13,09712,506163
167 Iceland12,82712,17933
168 Channel Islands12,53111,83899
169 Saint Lucia12,33111,677238
170 Hong Kong12,31412,012213
171 South Sudan12,27911,889133
172 Brunei11,6729,09179
173 CAR11,4786,859100
174 New Caledonia10,38855252
175 Gambia9,9469,600339
176 Yemen9,6506,1451,835
177 Isle of Man9,0408,15657
178 Eritrea6,7886,70345
179 Sierra Leone6,3964,393121
180 Niger6,2275,902206
181 Guinea-Bissau6,1315,407141
182 Gibraltar5,8425,55798
183 Liberia5,8115,458287
184 Grenada5,7955,469194
185 Bermuda5,5935,24095
186 San Marino5,4755,36791
187 New Zealand5,4494,40228
188 Chad5,0674,874174
189 St. Vincent Grenadines4,7862,97456
190 Sint Maarten4,4684,34775
191 Dominica4,4654,07030
192 Comoros4,2004,034147
193 Antigua and Barbuda3,9943,35297
194 Saint Martin3,8501,39955
195 Sao Tome and Principe3,6913,17456
196 Liechtenstein3,5213,41560
197 Monaco3,3883,31234
198 Turks and Caicos2,9482,86623
199 British Virgin Islands2,7252,64937
200 Saint Kitts and Nevis2,6192,21421
201 Bhutan2,6172,6053
202 Caribbean Netherlands2,3732,25119
203 St. Barth1,5894626
204 Faeroe Islands1,4101,2972
205 Cayman Islands1,1659052
206 Anguilla7436551
207 Greenland7316410
208 Diamond Princess71269913
209 Wallis and Futuna4454387
210 Macao77660
211 Falkland Islands68670
212 Montserrat41311
213 Saint Pierre Miquelon32320
214 Vatican City27270
215 Solomon Islands20200
216 Western Sahara1081
217 MS Zaandam972
218 Palau880
219 Marshall Islands440
220 Vanuatu431
221 Samoa330
222 Saint Helena220
223 Micronesia110

Prevention for Corona Virus

>> Learn more about Corona virus here.
>> Get Prevention Guidelines from WHO here.