Confirmed

138,619,769

Recovered

111,392,630

Deaths

2,979,179

#CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
1 USA32,096,07024,640,110577,399
2 India14,070,85212,426,122173,151
3 Brazil13,601,56612,074,798358,718
4 France5,149,834315,15299,777
5 Russia4,666,2094,291,223104,000
6 UK4,378,3054,000,777127,161
7 Turkey4,025,5573,480,14634,734
8 Italy3,809,1933,178,976115,557
9 Spain3,387,0223,118,43776,756
10 Germany3,064,3822,718,70079,813
11 Poland2,621,1162,229,80159,930
12 Argentina2,579,0002,262,87558,174
13 Colombia2,569,3142,408,62466,482
14 Mexico2,286,1331,815,237210,294
15 Iran2,143,7941,739,00265,359
16 Ukraine1,887,3381,442,61838,225
17 Peru1,659,7071,584,42555,489
18 Czechia1,590,1241,480,88228,124
19 Indonesia1,583,1821,431,89242,906
20 South Africa1,559,9601,485,31553,423
21 Netherlands1,369,411N/A16,848
22 Chile1,094,2671,026,93424,548
23 Canada1,084,296981,18923,427
24 Romania1,016,449920,65325,605
25 Iraq949,050831,51914,836
26 Belgium930,60359,96423,566
27 Philippines892,880704,38615,447
28 Sweden885,385N/A13,720
29 Israel836,504827,1846,312
30 Portugal828,857786,46916,931
31 Pakistan734,423641,91215,754
32 Hungary731,675435,34424,265
33 Bangladesh703,170591,2999,987
34 Jordan676,175617,0967,987
35 Serbia651,899571,3125,846
36 Switzerland627,968563,43810,485
37 Austria584,205544,9899,779
38 Japan512,169471,0079,469
39 Morocco503,664489,9288,920
40 Lebanon502,299413,1756,778
41 UAE489,495473,3981,541
42 Saudi Arabia401,157385,4416,781
43 Bulgaria378,059293,35114,746
44 Slovakia373,107255,30010,798
45 Malaysia365,829347,7801,353
46 Panama359,121348,9536,173
47 Ecuador350,539298,60417,400
48 Belarus338,801329,1352,383
49 Greece304,184254,8049,135
50 Croatia297,973277,6946,399
51 Azerbaijan291,894255,8334,009
52 Georgia291,214278,6833,901
53 Bolivia284,183233,64612,496
54 Nepal281,564274,4473,061
55 Tunisia276,727229,7549,480
56 Kazakhstan276,054237,4463,286
57 Palestine274,690239,2912,923
58 Dominican Republic259,260217,2863,402
59 Kuwait250,273233,7571,419
60 Moldova243,365226,3255,466
61 Ireland242,10523,3644,812
62 Paraguay240,141196,7184,978
63 Denmark239,532228,6852,447
64 Ethiopia234,405174,5913,252
65 Lithuania229,260208,1233,718
66 Slovenia229,076211,4854,135
67 Costa Rica225,343196,0603,044
68 Egypt212,130160,43112,526
69 Guatemala205,322187,0527,057
70 Armenia205,128184,2433,794
71 Honduras196,70476,0814,873
72 Qatar192,963171,388348
73 Bosnia and Herzegovina186,372143,9447,642
74 Venezuela176,972159,5471,815
75 Oman175,633155,6451,807
76 Libya170,045155,1172,834
77 Nigeria163,911154,2252,061
78 Bahrain158,789147,162566
79 Uruguay149,430116,5331,595
80 Kenya148,12899,5802,420
81 North Macedonia144,111119,6834,322
82 Myanmar142,605131,8743,206
83 Albania128,95999,4412,331
84 Algeria118,97582,9293,141
85 Estonia115,62997,8891,057
86 S. Korea111,419101,9831,782
87 Latvia109,08899,8402,019
88 Norway105,33088,952706
89 Sri Lanka95,71992,151602
90 Montenegro94,85989,6151,405
91 Ghana91,47789,301763
92 Kyrgyzstan90,83986,3131,534
93 China90,44785,5134,636
94 Zambia90,38988,2411,229
95 Cuba89,40484,114487
96 Uzbekistan85,50383,264634
97 Finland82,96446,000881
98 Mozambique68,92759,972794
99 El Salvador66,81663,1962,057
100 Luxembourg64,33460,203784
101 Cameroon61,73156,926919
102 Singapore60,71960,39230
103 Afghanistan57,53452,0222,533
104 Cyprus52,65239,061274
105 Namibia46,05144,162592
106 Ivory Coast45,26544,771269
107 Botswana43,44438,923663
108 Jamaica43,05419,248692
109 Uganda41,23740,779338
110 Senegal39,49538,2411,081
111 Zimbabwe37,33034,9321,543
112 Thailand35,91028,32297
113 Malawi33,89131,6751,134
114 Sudan31,70025,4512,194
115 Malta29,77828,797403
116 Australia29,44226,380910
117 Madagascar29,34824,695520
118 DRC28,71425,841745
119 Maldives25,75922,98167
120 Angola23,69722,115554
121 Rwanda23,60321,395316
122 Guinea21,10618,686136
123 Gabon20,97117,762129
124 Syria20,43514,2301,392
125 Mayotte19,7062,964167
126 Cabo Verde19,23117,487187
127 French Polynesia18,6784,842141
128 Réunion18,42516,794135
129 Eswatini18,40217,682669
130 Mauritania18,05217,398451
131 Mongolia17,82310,25329
132 French Guiana17,8069,99595
133 Tajikistan13,30813,21890
134 Burkina Faso12,98912,627153
135 Haiti12,85511,513251
136 Guadeloupe12,7172,242176
137 Andorra12,64111,989121
138 Somalia12,5665,270618
139 Belize12,51312,137318
140 Mali12,4677,238419
141 Togo12,0349,303116
142 Hong Kong11,61311,237209
143 Curaçao11,4307,18974
144 Guyana11,2779,796258
145 Lesotho10,7095,028315
146 South Sudan10,40310,148114
147 Aruba10,1229,51592
148 Congo10,0848,208137
149 Djibouti10,0778,394102
150 Martinique9,8909864
151 Bahamas9,5058,965190
152 Suriname9,3638,711184
153 Papua New Guinea8,98484671
154 Trinidad and Tobago8,5117,799146
155 Benin7,5156,45293
156 Equatorial Guinea7,2596,885106
157 Nicaragua6,7784,225180
158 Iceland6,2756,16329
159 CAR5,6825,11275
160 Gambia5,6025,145168
161 Yemen5,5072,0701,073
162 Niger5,0814,760189
163 San Marino5,0044,62586
164 Cambodia4,8742,29035
165 Chad4,6624,312167
166 Seychelles4,6334,31025
167 Saint Lucia4,3554,17964
168 Gibraltar4,2904,18194
169 Channel Islands4,0533,95686
170 Sierra Leone4,0132,83279
171 Comoros3,8033,582146
172 Barbados3,7403,62344
173 Guinea-Bissau3,6943,09366
174 Eritrea3,4793,27310
175 Burundi3,3337736
176 Liechtenstein2,7702,64656
177 Vietnam2,7332,44535
178 New Zealand2,5892,46226
179 Monaco2,3782,26031
180 Turks and Caicos2,3602,28517
181 Sao Tome and Principe2,2692,19635
182 Sint Maarten2,1962,13327
183 Liberia2,0421,89985
184 Bermuda1,9351,05116
185 St. Vincent Grenadines1,8061,66510
186 Saint Martin1,6931,39912
187 Isle of Man1,5751,44529
188 Caribbean Netherlands1,5261,41614
189 Mauritius1,20184115
190 Antigua and Barbuda1,20194731
191 Timor-Leste1,1035642
192 Taiwan1,0671,02911
193 Bhutan9298761
194 St. Barth9074621
195 Diamond Princess71269913
196 Faeroe Islands6626601
197 Cayman Islands5234982
198 Tanzania50918321
199 Wallis and Futuna437445
200 Brunei2192063
201 British Virgin Islands1781591
202 Dominica1651590
203 Grenada1551521
204 New Caledonia121580
205 Fiji68642
206 Falkland Islands60540
207 Laos53490
208 Macao49480
209 Saint Kitts and Nevis44440
210 Greenland31310
211 Vatican City27150
212 Anguilla25220
213 Saint Pierre Miquelon24240
214 Montserrat20191
215 Solomon Islands19180
216 Western Sahara1081
217 MS Zaandam972
218 Marshall Islands440
219 Vanuatu310
220 Samoa320
221 Micronesia110

Prevention for Corona Virus

>> Learn more about Corona virus here.
>> Get Prevention Guidelines from WHO here.