Confirmed

548,575,635

Recovered

523,410,426

Deaths

6,350,030

#CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
1 USA88,721,61284,365,7621,040,663
2 India43,391,33142,761,481524,974
3 Brazil32,061,95930,566,088670,369
4 France30,513,71329,471,747149,317
5 Germany27,771,11126,406,100140,734
6 UK22,592,82722,108,989179,927
7 Russia18,415,87717,842,800380,837
8 S. Korea18,319,77318,150,38224,516
9 Italy18,184,91717,313,380168,058
10 Turkey15,085,74214,986,34098,996
11 Spain12,681,82012,161,978107,799
12 Vietnam10,742,8919,642,51443,084
13 Argentina9,341,4929,127,906129,016
14 Japan9,223,9449,051,82531,107
15 Netherlands8,152,7788,057,67822,354
16 Australia7,978,7017,720,5999,656
17 Iran7,236,0647,061,516141,383
18 Colombia6,151,3545,965,083139,970
19 Indonesia6,078,7255,908,043156,714
20 Poland6,012,9795,335,641116,417
21 Mexico5,940,5185,144,736325,553
22 Portugal5,120,9704,602,73624,013
23 Ukraine5,015,9944,905,744108,622
24 DPRK4,706,1904,688,81073
25 Malaysia4,554,6614,490,90635,745
26 Thailand4,511,7774,458,41630,578
27 Austria4,379,7644,276,73718,758
28 Israel4,293,0824,223,37810,926
29 Belgium4,211,5114,114,40531,883
30 South Africa3,991,9443,876,946101,727
31 Chile3,948,0123,607,51658,385
32 Czechia3,928,7973,884,96940,313
33 Canada3,926,6133,556,37141,865
34 Switzerland3,708,8913,638,36313,979
35 Philippines3,700,0283,633,09660,507
36 Peru3,611,1233,376,339213,443
37 Greece3,607,5803,474,39530,162
38 Taiwan3,573,7032,398,8896,120
39 Denmark3,005,7072,984,0406,438
40 Romania2,915,4872,846,15165,726
41 Sweden2,515,7692,489,16019,060
42 Iraq2,338,1092,305,79925,229
43 Serbia2,025,5772,002,77116,120
44 Bangladesh1,963,4931,906,51929,138
45 Hungary1,925,0831,869,24446,626
46 Slovakia1,794,1131,770,98220,142
47 Jordan1,698,3161,683,74614,068
48 Georgia1,659,3711,637,29316,839
49 Ireland1,587,3851,551,9417,437
50 Pakistan1,533,4821,498,98130,386
51 Norway1,444,0431,432,8383,280
52 Singapore1,403,2421,311,5391,408
53 Kazakhstan1,306,1671,292,24413,663
54 New Zealand1,303,7791,268,6451,404
55 Hong Kong1,235,9601,200,5339,398
56 Morocco1,202,4611,167,69416,098
57 Bulgaria1,169,9681,071,42137,246
58 Croatia1,145,0531,125,40716,048
59 Finland1,133,597N/A4,832
60 Lebanon1,107,6021,087,58710,460
61 Cuba1,105,8961,097,1968,529
62 Lithuania1,066,3861,038,3009,165
63 Tunisia1,046,703N/A28,670
64 Slovenia1,034,9471,021,1946,648
65 Belarus982,867N/A6,978
66 Nepal979,512967,37211,952
67 Uruguay951,948928,3737,312
68 UAE937,037917,5832,311
69 Mongolia926,282N/A2,179
70 Bolivia919,737880,56121,952
71 Panama912,348887,9138,340
72 Costa Rica904,934860,7118,525
73 Ecuador898,667N/A35,695
74 Guatemala896,133851,76518,491
75 Latvia832,884824,0155,855
76 Azerbaijan793,140783,2679,717
77 Saudi Arabia790,957772,0049,198
78 Sri Lanka664,065647,01416,521
79 Paraguay655,532624,67318,963
80 Kuwait641,985634,9142,555
81 Bahrain616,588601,0231,492
82 Myanmar613,553592,52819,434
83 Dominican Republic600,410592,3234,383
84 Palestine583,293577,5275,356
85 Estonia579,316521,7592,588
86 Venezuela525,539518,0295,726
87 Moldova519,741504,14211,563
88 Egypt515,645442,18224,613
89 Libya502,110490,9736,430
90 Cyprus497,454124,3701,070
91 Ethiopia487,217459,3527,530
92 Honduras426,490132,44410,904
93 Armenia423,104412,6618,629
94 Réunion421,269418,572807
95 Oman390,244384,6694,260
96 Qatar379,277373,820678
97 Bosnia and Herzegovina378,413N/A15,799
98 Kenya331,539321,7745,651
99 Zambia325,110319,7224,003
100 Botswana318,528309,1242,719
101 North Macedonia313,360303,4989,322
102 Albania278,793273,6523,497
103 Algeria266,030178,4986,875
104 Nigeria256,711250,1583,144
105 Zimbabwe255,309248,1875,549
106 Luxembourg254,697246,6101,085
107 Uzbekistan240,206237,8571,637
108 Montenegro239,291235,5712,724
109 Mozambique227,527224,7842,212
110 China225,487219,6385,226
111 Laos210,238N/A757
112 Kyrgyzstan201,024196,4062,991
113 Iceland192,991N/A153
114 Martinique192,506104957
115 Afghanistan182,072164,0407,717
116 Maldives180,384163,687300
117 El Salvador169,646159,9934,139
118 Namibia169,007164,2834,058
119 Uganda167,301100,3953,618
120 Trinidad and Tobago166,576155,6953,997
121 Guadeloupe166,4242,250950
122 Ghana164,843161,9781,448
123 Brunei158,524153,887225
124 Jamaica142,16190,3873,112
125 Cambodia136,262133,2063,056
126 Rwanda130,78745,5221,459
127 Cameroon120,002117,7911,930
128 Malta100,59494,792740
129 Angola99,76197,1491,900
130 DRC91,08250,9301,371
131 French Guiana86,91111,254401
132 Malawi86,34882,9792,645
133 Senegal86,26684,2611,968
134 Barbados83,52482,100473
135 Ivory Coast82,95381,966804
136 Suriname80,81749,5611,359
137 Channel Islands79,11777,474178
138 French Polynesia73,234N/A649
139 Eswatini73,07171,6221,415
140 Guyana66,94764,8141,249
141 Fiji65,46563,471865
142 Madagascar65,00963,1331,398
143 New Caledonia63,37962,393313
144 Belize63,03761,344679
145 Sudan62,551N/A4,951
146 Bhutan59,67459,62721
147 Mauritania59,42858,264982
148 Cabo Verde59,26557,702403
149 Syria55,92052,7523,150
150 Gabon47,82447,343305
151 Papua New Guinea44,70243,982662
152 Seychelles44,52143,905167
153 Curaçao44,12743,567277
154 Andorra43,77443,192153
155 Burundi42,542N/A38
156 Aruba40,59539,905221
157 Mauritius38,42736,6921,002
158 Mayotte37,5232,964187
159 Togo37,29936,951274
160 Guinea36,59736,113442
161 Bahamas35,81034,094816
162 Tanzania35,366N/A841
163 Faeroe Islands34,658N/A28
164 Lesotho33,93824,155699
165 Isle of Man33,82126,794108
166 Haiti31,24829,815837
167 Mali31,15330,323737
168 Benin27,12225,506163
169 Saint Lucia26,91126,398380
170 Cayman Islands26,7978,55328
171 Somalia26,74813,1821,350
172 Congo24,12820,178385
173 Timor-Leste22,94722,798133
174 Solomon Islands21,23716,357149
175 Burkina Faso20,85320,439382
176 Gibraltar19,30616,579104
177 Nicaragua18,4914,225225
178 Grenada18,24317,883232
179 Liechtenstein17,81417,59485
180 San Marino17,71917,264115
181 South Sudan17,69715,630138
182 Tajikistan17,38817,264124
183 Equatorial Guinea15,99515,739183
184 Bermuda15,95715,568138
185 Djibouti15,69015,427189
186 Samoa14,8121,60529
187 Dominica14,78114,45067
188 CAR14,6496,859113
189 Monaco12,80812,58157
190 Tonga12,07911,82112
191 Gambia12,00211,591365
192 Greenland11,9712,76121
193 Yemen11,8249,1082,149
194 Vanuatu11,02610,83914
195 Saint Martin10,6681,39963
196 Sint Maarten10,53710,42786
197 Caribbean Netherlands10,30210,22235
198 Eritrea9,7889,674103
199 Niger9,0318,628310
200 Antigua and Barbuda8,6258,426141
201 Guinea-Bissau8,3488,105171
202 Comoros8,1007,933160
203 Sierra Leone7,693N/A125
204 Liberia7,4935,747294
205 Chad7,4244,874193
206 St. Vincent Grenadines7,0126,641111
207 British Virgin Islands6,941N/A63
208 Turks and Caicos6,2116,12836
209 Sao Tome and Principe6,0235,93773
210 Saint Kitts and Nevis5,9415,83243
211 Cook Islands5,7685,7401
212 Palau5,2014,5556
213 St. Barth4,630N/A6
214 Anguilla3,4113,3769
215 Kiribati3,2362,66513
216 Saint Pierre Miquelon2,7672,4491
217 Falkland Islands1,807N/A0
218 Nauru1,484120
219 Montserrat1,0161,0078
220 Diamond Princess71269913
221 Wallis and Futuna4544387
222 Macao129830
223 Micronesia38330
224 Vatican City29290
225 Marshall Islands18180
226 Western Sahara1091
227 Niue1090
228 MS Zaandam972
229 Tuvalu3N/A0
230 Saint Helena220

Prevention for Corona Virus

>> Learn more about Corona virus here.
>> Get Prevention Guidelines from WHO here.