Confirmed

682,891,877

Recovered

655,824,688

Deaths

6,822,515

#CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
1 USA106,037,022103,688,2381,152,525
2 India44,698,11844,160,279530,813
3 France39,726,03039,465,527165,425
4 Germany38,313,86337,983,400169,894
5 Brazil37,204,67736,249,161699,917
6 Japan33,390,05121,711,42073,592
7 S. Korea30,739,45730,530,72834,201
8 Italy25,651,20525,320,467188,750
9 UK24,423,39624,170,544208,458
10 Russia22,537,88321,888,648396,938
11 Turkey17,042,722N/A101,492
12 Spain13,783,16313,632,061119,872
13 Vietnam11,527,17510,614,87543,186
14 Australia11,277,61311,237,31919,690
15 Taiwan10,239,90010,050,68618,852
16 Argentina10,044,9579,913,653130,472
17 Netherlands8,607,1298,567,73922,992
18 Iran7,580,8587,342,490145,091
19 Mexico7,512,0386,752,419333,335
20 Indonesia6,742,5106,577,428160,982
21 Poland6,480,6475,335,940119,199
22 Colombia6,361,8106,185,327142,665
23 Austria6,012,0985,950,43522,066
24 Greece5,910,1035,866,12236,372
25 Portugal5,573,5095,541,72226,362
26 Ukraine5,427,3605,287,774111,457
27 Chile5,239,8845,166,99664,416
28 Malaysia5,047,0405,000,41136,972
29 Israel4,810,5124,781,25212,372
30 DPRK4,772,8134,772,73974
31 Belgium4,757,4484,679,74933,885
32 Thailand4,728,4824,692,63633,929
33 Czechia4,628,3724,576,91642,592
34 Canada4,618,0594,532,64551,800
35 Peru4,490,1094,267,867219,686
36 Switzerland4,396,0554,375,20314,452
37 Philippines4,079,3784,004,67366,295
38 South Africa4,071,2593,912,506102,595
39 Romania3,359,8393,278,22567,821
40 Denmark3,177,1433,167,3988,340
41 Hong Kong2,884,3692,867,91613,473
42 Sweden2,700,2312,673,84223,785
43 Serbia2,510,1742,477,87017,938
44 Iraq2,465,5452,439,49725,375
45 New Zealand2,250,9522,237,2163,966
46 Singapore2,234,9962,149,5831,722
47 Hungary2,198,4612,144,94248,791
48 Bangladesh2,037,9781,998,44829,445
49 Slovakia1,864,8271,842,67821,071
50 Georgia1,830,0211,776,54816,986
51 Jordan1,746,9971,731,00714,122
52 Ireland1,706,1761,694,4948,750
53 Pakistan1,578,7681,538,68930,647
54 Norway1,480,2861,474,1215,213
55 Finland1,464,2941,453,6828,990
56 Kazakhstan1,409,2201,383,02013,847
57 Slovenia1,336,9741,323,5767,090
58 Lithuania1,311,8401,295,9709,621
59 Bulgaria1,298,9241,258,40138,242
60 Morocco1,272,5851,256,15116,296
61 Croatia1,270,0751,251,55818,025
62 Guatemala1,241,7061,220,54820,184
63 Lebanon1,233,8171,087,58710,856
64 Costa Rica1,219,074860,7119,291
65 Bolivia1,195,3661,163,03322,372
66 Tunisia1,151,593N/A29,355
67 Cuba1,112,7361,104,1118,530
68 Ecuador1,058,0041,021,10536,016
69 UAE1,055,5001,037,1332,349
70 Uruguay1,035,0461,026,8547,619
71 Panama1,032,9391,023,4398,612
72 Mongolia1,007,9071,005,7212,179
73 Nepal1,001,185989,15112,020
74 Belarus994,037985,5927,118
75 Latvia976,571969,9516,264
76 Saudi Arabia831,681818,0539,624
77 Azerbaijan829,284818,92210,153
78 Paraguay808,643N/A19,881
79 Bahrain715,115711,0681,557
80 Sri Lanka672,059655,21316,833
81 Kuwait664,402660,2372,570
82 Dominican Republic660,848644,7854,384
83 Cyprus653,667647,7521,341
84 Myanmar634,017614,48819,490
85 Palestine621,008615,4455,404
86 Moldova616,345504,14212,048
87 Estonia616,099524,9902,957
88 Venezuela552,297546,1775,854
89 Egypt515,852442,18224,613
90 Libya507,206500,7646,437
91 China503,302379,0535,272
92 Ethiopia500,341487,4327,572
93 Qatar497,329495,557688
94 Réunion486,588418,572921
95 Honduras472,432N/A11,111
96 Armenia447,778435,1628,733
97 Bosnia and Herzegovina401,973379,08416,296
98 Oman399,449384,6694,628
99 North Macedonia347,182337,0689,664
100 Zambia343,429339,2004,057
101 Kenya342,953337,2435,688
102 Albania334,579329,2853,600
103 Botswana329,785326,9692,801
104 Luxembourg297,757288,9911,133
105 Montenegro289,522286,0672,812
106 Brunei280,790243,601225
107 Algeria271,557182,8936,881
108 Nigeria266,641259,9383,155
109 Zimbabwe264,391258,1845,672
110 Uzbekistan251,660241,4861,637
111 Mozambique233,214228,8052,242
112 Martinique229,807N/A1,098
113 Laos218,033N/A758
114 Afghanistan209,924191,8957,896
115 Iceland209,191N/A229
116 Kyrgyzstan206,740196,4062,991
117 Guadeloupe202,004N/A1,010
118 El Salvador201,785179,4104,230
119 Trinidad and Tobago190,735186,2344,368
120 Maldives185,755163,687311
121 Ghana171,412169,8961,462
122 Namibia171,208166,7764,090
123 Uganda170,558100,4313,630
124 Jamaica154,538102,5723,528
125 Cambodia138,721135,6633,056
126 Rwanda133,194131,6471,468
127 Cameroon124,679122,5101,968
128 Malta117,898116,379831
129 Barbados106,798106,211579
130 Angola105,298103,3421,933
131 Channel Islands101,626101,233228
132 French Guiana98,04111,254420
133 DRC95,81584,3791,464
134 Senegal88,94586,9611,971
135 Malawi88,71085,5892,686
136 Ivory Coast88,29587,449834
137 Suriname82,467N/A1,404
138 New Caledonia79,89679,567314
139 French Polynesia78,101N/A649
140 Eswatini74,32372,8241,425
141 Guyana73,11071,7911,298
142 Belize70,78270,085688
143 Fiji68,90467,012883
144 Madagascar67,97166,5201,424
145 Sudan63,89958,5695,026
146 Mauritania63,66862,441997
147 Cabo Verde63,25262,781413
148 Bhutan62,64761,56421
149 Syria57,47854,3143,164
150 Burundi53,66153,56938
151 Seychelles50,93750,750172
152 Gabon48,98148,674306
153 Andorra47,90847,563165
154 Papua New Guinea46,82643,982670
155 Curaçao45,98644,720295
156 Aruba44,08242,438236
157 Tanzania42,927N/A846
158 Mayotte42,004N/A188
159 Mauritius41,79640,0801,043
160 Togo39,42539,117290
161 Guinea38,28037,757467
162 Isle of Man38,008N/A116
163 Bahamas37,49136,366833
164 Lesotho34,79025,980723
165 Faeroe Islands34,658N/A28
166 Haiti34,20233,052860
167 Mali33,09832,253743
168 Cayman Islands31,4728,55337
169 Saint Lucia30,02829,095409
170 Benin27,99927,830163
171 Somalia27,33413,1821,361
172 Congo25,37524,006386
173 Solomon Islands24,575N/A153
174 Micronesia24,195N/A63
175 San Marino23,74723,574123
176 Timor-Leste23,41923,102138
177 Burkina Faso22,05621,596396
178 Liechtenstein21,43621,34390
179 Gibraltar20,46216,579111
180 Grenada19,68019,358238
181 Bermuda18,84918,673163
182 Nicaragua18,4914,225225
183 South Sudan18,36818,115138
184 Tajikistan17,78617,264125
185 Equatorial Guinea17,22916,907183
186 Tonga16,81315,63813
187 Samoa16,6731,60531
188 Monaco16,12915,99267
189 Dominica15,76015,67374
190 Marshall Islands15,72315,62117
191 Djibouti15,69015,427189
192 CAR15,36815,200113
193 Gambia12,59812,189372
194 Saint Martin12,2761,39963
195 Vanuatu12,01411,97614
196 Greenland11,9712,76121
197 Yemen11,9459,1242,159
198 Caribbean Netherlands11,68210,47638
199 Sint Maarten11,02310,90591
200 Eritrea10,18910,086103
201 Niger9,9318,890312
202 St. Vincent Grenadines9,5939,466124
203 Guinea-Bissau9,1348,720176
204 Antigua and Barbuda9,1068,954146
205 Comoros9,0488,838161
206 Liberia8,0907,783295
207 Sierra Leone7,762N/A126
208 Chad7,6854,874194
209 British Virgin Islands7,305N/A64
210 Cook Islands7,0337,0302
211 Saint Kitts and Nevis6,5976,54948
212 Turks and Caicos6,5626,50838
213 Sao Tome and Principe6,3496,21977
214 Palau5,9955,9859
215 St. Barth5,459N/A6
216 Nauru5,3935,3471
217 Kiribati5,0142,70318
218 Anguilla3,9043,87912
219 Macao3,5143,392121
220 Saint Pierre Miquelon3,4522,4492
221 Wallis and Futuna3,4274387
222 Tuvalu2,805N/A0
223 Saint Helena2,16620
224 Falkland Islands1,9301,9300
225 Montserrat1,4031,3768
226 Niue7967940
227 Diamond Princess71269913
228 Vatican City29290
229 Western Sahara1091
230 MS Zaandam972
231 Tokelau5N/A0

Prevention for Corona Virus

>> Learn more about Corona virus here.
>> Get Prevention Guidelines from WHO here.