Confirmed

62,550,616

Recovered

43,173,150

Deaths

1,457,505

#CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
1 USA13,608,6968,041,238272,254
2 India9,390,7918,799,249136,705
3 Brazil6,290,2725,562,539172,637
4 Russia2,242,6331,739,47039,068
5 France2,208,699161,13752,127
6 Spain1,646,192N/A44,668
7 UK1,605,172N/A58,030
8 Italy1,564,532720,86154,363
9 Argentina1,413,3751,242,87738,322
10 Colombia1,299,6131,197,20436,401
11 Mexico1,090,675803,581104,873
12 Germany1,041,970711,00016,377
13 Poland973,593538,27316,746
14 Peru960,368891,00435,879
15 Iran935,799648,83147,486
16 South Africa785,139723,34721,439
17 Ukraine709,701335,13512,093
18 Turkey578,347396,22713,373
19 Belgium570,82937,23816,339
20 Chile548,941523,79215,322
21 Iraq548,821478,53712,200
22 Indonesia527,999441,98316,646
23 Czechia518,649437,3658,054
24 Netherlands513,325N/A9,326
25 Romania465,982335,76411,045
26 Bangladesh460,619375,8856,580
27 Philippines427,797388,0628,333
28 Pakistan392,356337,5537,942
29 Canada364,810290,70011,976
30 Saudi Arabia356,911346,0235,870
31 Morocco349,688298,5745,739
32 Israel334,789322,0122,854
33 Switzerland318,290222,1004,621
34 Portugal290,706206,2754,363
35 Austria275,661210,6973,018
36 Sweden243,129N/A6,681
37 Nepal230,723211,1861,454
38 Jordan210,709142,7102,626
39 Hungary204,70854,0214,516
40 Ecuador190,909164,00913,371
41 UAE166,502153,449569
42 Panama163,453142,8723,039
43 Serbia163,03531,5361,484
44 Bolivia144,494121,0508,943
45 Dominican Republic142,653114,3172,328
46 Kuwait142,195135,889875
47 Japan142,068120,2592,074
48 Bulgaria141,74747,7793,749
49 Qatar138,477135,651237
50 Costa Rica137,09384,9911,690
51 Armenia133,594106,4792,121
52 Belarus133,324111,4551,143
53 Kazakhstan130,039116,0441,990
54 Georgia127,942106,3281,195
55 Lebanon125,67874,950991
56 Croatia123,69398,4651,655
57 Oman122,579113,8561,391
58 Guatemala121,798110,2094,161
59 Egypt115,183102,4906,621
60 Azerbaijan114,02571,6911,323
61 Ethiopia108,93068,2501,695
62 Honduras107,13447,5762,899
63 Moldova105,85293,0282,269
64 Slovakia104,63262,094798
65 Greece103,0349,9892,223
66 Venezuela101,52496,402888
67 Tunisia94,98069,2263,153
68 Myanmar87,97767,5881,887
69 Bosnia and Herzegovina86,71051,0682,576
70 Bahrain86,64584,785341
71 China86,50181,5824,634
72 Kenya82,60554,3991,445
73 Palestine81,89062,944704
74 Libya81,27352,2991,153
75 Algeria81,21252,5682,393
76 Paraguay81,13157,4961,731
77 Denmark78,35461,461823
78 Slovenia74,25752,8141,336
79 Uzbekistan72,71869,980608
80 Kyrgyzstan71,97163,4071,262
81 Ireland71,94223,3642,050
82 Nigeria67,33062,8191,171
83 Malaysia63,17651,314354
84 North Macedonia60,72337,5051,699
85 Lithuania58,21214,056482
86 Singapore58,20558,11929
87 Ghana51,37950,298323
88 Afghanistan45,96636,7091,752
89 El Salvador38,40535,0781,107
90 Albania36,79018,152787
91 Norway35,54620,956328
92 Montenegro34,45422,796481
93 Luxembourg33,97424,073306
94 S. Korea33,37527,349522
95 Australia27,88525,585907
96 Finland24,30716,800393
97 Cameroon24,11722,177437
98 Sri Lanka22,98816,656109
99 Ivory Coast21,26120,912131
100 Uganda19,9448,944201
101 Zambia17,58916,925357
102 Sudan17,40410,1751,235
103 Madagascar17,34116,657251
104 Latvia16,5611,719193
105 Senegal16,02715,582332
106 Mozambique15,58613,677129
107 Angola15,0877,763345
108 Namibia14,28513,412150
109 French Polynesia14,0964,84273
110 Guinea13,03911,98276
111 Maldives12,94711,78146
112 DRC12,60811,495333
113 Tajikistan12,11811,51886
114 Estonia11,6986,974109
115 French Guiana11,1799,99570
116 Cabo Verde10,70010,161105
117 Jamaica10,6695,953251
118 Botswana10,2587,71731
119 Cyprus10,2312,05748
120 Zimbabwe9,8228,472275
121 Malta9,6097,418132
122 Haiti9,2727,951232
123 Gabon9,1919,03759
124 Mauritania8,4587,665172
125 Guadeloupe8,3442,242149
126 Cuba8,1737,554133
127 Réunion7,9407,17240
128 Syria7,7153,444409
129 Bahamas7,4965,830163
130 Trinidad and Tobago6,6305,732118
131 Andorra6,6105,71076
132 Eswatini6,4065,987121
133 Hong Kong6,1245,328108
134 Malawi6,0255,453185
135 Rwanda5,8915,48047
136 Nicaragua5,7844,225160
137 Congo5,7744,98894
138 Djibouti5,6765,57761
139 Belize5,5873,056141
140 Uruguay5,5114,18575
141 Martinique5,4139840
142 Iceland5,3715,15226
143 Guyana5,3384,317149
144 Suriname5,3125,192117
145 Mayotte5,1812,96449
146 Equatorial Guinea5,1535,00985
147 CAR4,9131,92463
148 Aruba4,8334,66445
149 Mali4,6593,138149
150 Somalia4,4513,417113
151 Thailand3,9663,79860
152 Gambia3,7313,590123
153 South Sudan3,1042,95461
154 Benin2,9742,81943
155 Togo2,9462,43564
156 Burkina Faso2,8162,57968
157 Guinea-Bissau2,4222,30943
158 Sierra Leone2,4101,83474
159 Yemen2,1601,498615
160 Curaçao2,1571,1143
161 Lesotho2,1091,27844
162 New Zealand2,0501,95625
163 Chad1,6631,504101
164 Liberia1,5951,34383
165 San Marino1,5861,28545
166 Niger1,4841,20570
167 Vietnam1,3411,17935
168 Liechtenstein1,2531,02415
169 Channel Islands1,21897548
170 Sint Maarten1,06294725
171 Gibraltar1,0099205
172 Sao Tome and Principe98993017
173 Mongolia7603470
174 Turks and Caicos7487066
175 Diamond Princess71265913
176 Saint Martin69059812
177 Burundi6815751
178 Taiwan6485567
179 Papua New Guinea6455887
180 Comoros6115867
181 Monaco6075373
182 Eritrea5774980
183 Tanzania50918321
184 Faeroe Islands5024980
185 Mauritius50144310
186 Bhutan3953720
187 Isle of Man36933825
188 Cambodia3082990
189 Cayman Islands2742522
190 Barbados2702497
191 Saint Lucia2521092
192 Bermuda2472119
193 Seychelles1731620
194 Caribbean Netherlands1611553
195 Brunei1501453
196 Antigua and Barbuda1411304
197 St. Barth127940
198 St. Vincent Grenadines85790
199 Dominica85630
200 British Virgin Islands71701
201 Macao46460
202 Grenada41300
203 Laos39240
204 Fiji38332
205 New Caledonia32320
206 Timor-Leste30300
207 Vatican City27150
208 Saint Kitts and Nevis22190
209 Greenland18180
210 Solomon Islands1750
211 Falkland Islands16130
212 Saint Pierre Miquelon16120
213 Montserrat13121
214 Western Sahara1081
215 MS Zaandam9N/A2
216 Anguilla430
217 Marshall Islands410
218 Wallis and Futuna310
219 Samoa2N/A0
220 Vanuatu1N/A0

Prevention for Corona Virus

>> Learn more about Corona virus here.
>> Get Prevention Guidelines from WHO here.