Confirmed

199,543,073

Recovered

180,019,248

Deaths

4,247,934

#CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
1 USA35,880,53529,709,300629,835
2 India31,725,39930,888,702425,228
3 Brazil19,953,50118,687,203557,359
4 Russia6,312,1855,640,783160,137
5 France6,151,8035,708,964111,936
6 UK5,902,3544,536,152129,743
7 Turkey5,770,8335,465,84651,519
8 Argentina4,947,0304,594,873106,045
9 Colombia4,801,0504,598,176121,216
10 Spain4,502,9833,739,66281,643
11 Italy4,358,5334,137,428128,088
12 Iran3,940,7083,404,53391,407
13 Germany3,779,7783,656,30092,183
14 Indonesia3,462,8002,842,34597,291
15 Poland2,883,1202,653,90075,261
16 Mexico2,854,9922,215,884241,034
17 South Africa2,461,7582,238,38872,437
18 Ukraine2,253,5342,187,17052,955
19 Peru2,113,201N/A196,438
20 Netherlands1,869,9091,670,06217,829
21 Czechia1,673,7691,640,81230,374
22 Iraq1,648,7271,480,82718,802
23 Chile1,617,8521,573,00735,616
24 Philippines1,605,7621,515,05428,093
25 Canada1,431,6051,398,16826,600
26 Bangladesh1,280,3171,108,74821,162
27 Malaysia1,146,186937,7329,403
28 Belgium1,124,7151,059,89625,241
29 Sweden1,100,0401,076,64114,617
30 Romania1,083,4781,047,77834,291
31 Pakistan1,039,695943,02023,462
32 Portugal972,127904,96217,378
33 Japan935,886842,78015,197
34 Israel879,650852,1156,487
35 Hungary809,646749,18530,027
36 Jordan772,743751,96910,059
37 Serbia722,607710,8197,122
38 Switzerland719,684692,43110,907
39 Nepal699,649658,1229,898
40 UAE683,914661,1561,956
41 Austria659,872643,69410,739
42 Morocco633,923569,4529,885
43 Thailand633,284419,2415,168
44 Tunisia595,532516,83120,067
45 Kazakhstan587,952482,9585,866
46 Lebanon563,124537,4517,912
47 Saudi Arabia527,877508,9948,259
48 Greece497,061453,49112,958
49 Ecuador487,598443,88031,634
50 Bolivia473,899408,57717,839
51 Paraguay452,698421,05115,042
52 Belarus447,754441,9613,472
53 Panama436,475417,1376,833
54 Bulgaria425,541398,61718,222
55 Georgia423,843386,9985,876
56 Costa Rica406,814329,6395,030
57 Cuba403,622356,6982,913
58 Kuwait399,343386,6902,339
59 Slovakia392,710379,56412,540
60 Uruguay381,715373,8395,972
61 Guatemala370,258326,00410,448
62 Croatia363,787354,3938,266
63 Azerbaijan344,951333,2675,030
64 Dominican Republic342,660324,2273,963
65 Denmark318,485304,6692,550
66 Palestine317,083312,1493,609
67 Sri Lanka313,769280,8684,566
68 Venezuela306,673291,5563,607
69 Myanmar306,354217,14210,061
70 Ireland303,426268,7095,035
71 Oman297,122280,4233,868
72 Honduras297,111100,6977,834
73 Egypt284,362231,25916,535
74 Lithuania283,246269,3614,416
75 Ethiopia280,833263,6944,391
76 Bahrain269,401267,0261,384
77 Moldova259,667252,1666,257
78 Slovenia259,304253,7724,429
79 Libya256,328193,1443,579
80 Armenia230,476220,1334,621
81 Qatar226,540223,995601
82 Bosnia and Herzegovina205,785189,6779,689
83 Kenya204,271189,6923,970
84 S. Korea201,002176,6052,099
85 Zambia196,490188,9503,412
86 Nigeria174,759165,0372,160
87 Algeria173,922116,7704,329
88 Mongolia166,210156,405823
89 Kyrgyzstan164,743147,3772,344
90 Vietnam161,76146,9651,695
91 North Macedonia156,506150,3995,494
92 Afghanistan148,572100,0366,804
93 Latvia138,925135,6402,556
94 Norway138,26588,952799
95 Estonia133,771128,9171,272
96 Albania133,146130,2562,457
97 Uzbekistan131,079124,728886
98 Mozambique124,96295,8151,479
99 Namibia119,44296,2193,064
100 Botswana115,22096,9641,653
101 Zimbabwe110,85579,4203,635
102 Finland107,66646,000982
103 Ghana104,99498,229837
104 Cyprus102,71680,178426
105 Montenegro102,18499,0401,631
106 Uganda94,42584,9592,710
107 China93,10387,3764,636
108 El Salvador87,49876,6702,651
109 Cameroon82,06480,4331,334
110 Cambodia78,47471,5171,442
111 Maldives77,63374,928221
112 Luxembourg73,99072,211822
113 Rwanda72,06644,875831
114 Singapore65,21363,03338
115 Senegal63,52047,9921,385
116 Jamaica53,42847,0401,200
117 Malawi52,98738,4271,685
118 Ivory Coast50,34149,461332
119 DRC50,19329,9941,038
120 Angola42,97038,3601,018
121 Madagascar42,67241,164943
122 Trinidad and Tobago39,03932,1291,092
123 Réunion37,23133,894275
124 Sudan37,13830,8672,776
125 Australia34,61029,926925
126 Malta34,43932,011423
127 Cabo Verde33,83033,068298
128 Fiji31,5138,531254
129 French Guiana30,1649,995187
130 Eswatini26,62821,313806
131 Mauritania26,20222,572571
132 Syria26,00522,0021,917
133 Guinea25,91424,327232
134 Gabon25,40525,191164
135 Suriname25,40221,770651
136 Guyana22,52321,183541
137 Haiti20,30714,724560
138 French Polynesia20,04819,206149
139 Guadeloupe19,5032,250242
140 Mayotte19,4942,964174
141 Martinique19,149104111
142 Seychelles18,38417,87494
143 Papua New Guinea17,77417,384192
144 Togo15,92414,524154
145 Taiwan15,70214,138789
146 Somalia15,4977,593819
147 Tajikistan15,21914,705121
148 Bahamas14,84012,606287
149 Andorra14,74714,296128
150 Mali14,58913,958534
151 Belize14,16313,420337
152 Curaçao13,66912,926127
153 Lesotho13,6036,664377
154 Burkina Faso13,58813,369169
155 Congo13,21612,421178
156 Hong Kong11,99111,715212
157 Aruba11,80711,207111
158 Djibouti11,65311,491156
159 South Sudan11,06310,514119
160 Timor-Leste10,9829,94126
161 Nicaragua9,4704,225195
162 Channel Islands9,2166,57087
163 Equatorial Guinea8,9118,696123
164 Benin8,3948,136108
165 Iceland8,1226,84830
166 Gambia7,7096,600212
167 Burundi7,50577338
168 CAR7,1516,85998
169 Yemen7,0814,2121,378
170 Laos6,7653,1807
171 Eritrea6,5596,45635
172 Sierra Leone6,2884,277120
173 Niger5,6375,345195
174 Saint Lucia5,6325,37989
175 Liberia5,4592,715148
176 San Marino5,1475,00990
177 Gibraltar5,0004,63594
178 Chad4,9734,793174
179 Isle of Man4,9123,75030
180 Guinea-Bissau4,4983,96876
181 Barbados4,4174,25148
182 Comoros4,0283,869147
183 Mauritius3,9131,85419
184 Liechtenstein3,0873,01059
185 Monaco2,8972,72933
186 New Zealand2,8772,81426
187 Sint Maarten2,7702,65534
188 Saint Martin2,5791,39938
189 Bermuda2,5682,49933
190 Bhutan2,5242,3992
191 British Virgin Islands2,5001,91431
192 Turks and Caicos2,4862,43318
193 Sao Tome and Principe2,4542,35837
194 St. Vincent Grenadines2,2912,22912
195 Caribbean Netherlands1,7101,67317
196 Antigua and Barbuda1,3031,23543
197 St. Barth1,1954621
198 Tanzania1,01718321
199 Faeroe Islands9859492
200 Diamond Princess71269913
201 Cayman Islands6436312
202 Saint Kitts and Nevis5945463
203 Wallis and Futuna4454387
204 Brunei3382803
205 Dominica2182090
206 Grenada1641611
207 New Caledonia134580
208 Greenland122780
209 Anguilla1131110
210 Falkland Islands63630
211 Macao59540
212 Saint Pierre Miquelon28260
213 Vatican City27270
214 Montserrat21191
215 Solomon Islands20200
216 Western Sahara1081
217 MS Zaandam972
218 Marshall Islands440
219 Vanuatu431
220 Samoa330
221 Saint Helena220
222 Micronesia110

Prevention for Corona Virus

>> Learn more about Corona virus here.
>> Get Prevention Guidelines from WHO here.