Confirmed

31,482,599

Recovered

23,110,085

Deaths

969,298

#CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
1 USA7,046,2164,299,525204,506
2 India5,560,1054,494,72088,965
3 Brazil4,560,0833,887,199137,350
4 Russia1,109,595911,97319,489
5 Peru772,896622,41831,474
6 Colombia770,435640,90024,397
7 Mexico700,580502,98273,697
8 Spain671,468N/A30,663
9 South Africa661,936591,20815,992
10 Argentina640,147508,56313,482
11 France458,06193,00831,338
12 Chile447,468421,11112,298
13 Iran425,481361,52324,478
14 UK398,625N/A41,788
15 Bangladesh350,621258,7174,979
16 Saudi Arabia330,246311,4994,512
17 Iraq322,856258,0758,625
18 Pakistan306,886293,1596,424
19 Turkey304,610268,4357,574
20 Italy299,506218,70335,724
21 Philippines290,190230,2334,999
22 Germany275,551246,3009,481
23 Indonesia248,852180,7979,677
24 Israel190,929136,7801,273
25 Ukraine178,35378,1843,583
26 Canada145,415125,5349,228
27 Bolivia130,98690,2407,654
28 Ecuador126,711102,85211,095
29 Qatar123,604120,540211
30 Romania113,58990,6494,458
31 Dominican Republic108,78382,2742,054
32 Kazakhstan107,374102,0641,671
33 Panama106,81082,3202,272
34 Belgium103,39218,9779,950
35 Morocco103,11984,1581,855
36 Egypt102,14190,3325,787
37 Kuwait99,96490,930585
38 Netherlands95,995N/A6,281
39 Oman94,05185,781853
40 Sweden88,237N/A5,865
41 Guatemala85,68175,1723,124
42 UAE85,59575,086405
43 China85,29780,4974,634
44 Poland79,98864,6042,298
45 Japan79,14071,4041,500
46 Belarus75,89873,301785
47 Honduras72,07522,6112,204
48 Ethiopia69,70928,6341,108
49 Portugal69,20045,7361,920
50 Venezuela67,44356,726555
51 Bahrain65,75258,626224
52 Costa Rica65,60225,127745
53 Nepal65,27647,238427
54 Singapore57,60657,24127
55 Nigeria57,43748,6741,100
56 Uzbekistan52,07048,369437
57 Czechia50,76425,425522
58 Switzerland50,37840,5002,050
59 Algeria50,02335,1801,679
60 Armenia47,55242,637936
61 Moldova46,79635,0181,211
62 Ghana46,06245,258297
63 Kyrgyzstan45,47141,6821,063
64 Azerbaijan39,28036,836576
65 Afghanistan39,07432,5761,444
66 Austria38,65829,516767
67 Kenya37,07923,949650
68 Palestine36,15124,428265
69 Paraguay34,26018,629676
70 Ireland33,12123,3641,792
71 Serbia32,93831,536743
72 Lebanon29,98712,507307
73 Libya28,79615,384450
74 El Salvador27,79821,782812
75 Australia26,94224,157854
76 Bosnia and Herzegovina25,52118,109770
77 Denmark23,32317,738640
78 S. Korea23,10620,441388
79 Cameroon20,59819,124416
80 Ivory Coast19,32718,630120
81 Bulgaria19,01413,727765
82 Hungary18,8664,401686
83 North Macedonia16,78013,949700
84 Madagascar16,07314,682225
85 Greece15,5959,989344
86 Croatia14,99212,737253
87 Senegal14,73811,458302
88 Zambia14,17513,629331
89 Sudan13,5556,760836
90 Norway13,00510,371267
91 Albania12,5356,995364
92 Tunisia11,2602,386164
93 Namibia10,5268,112113
94 DRC10,5199,952271
95 Guinea10,3449,75765
96 Malaysia10,2769,395130
97 Maldives9,7708,39034
98 French Guiana9,7129,37365
99 Tajikistan9,3888,15273
100 Finland9,0467,700341
101 Montenegro8,8425,425138
102 Gabon8,7047,87554
103 Haiti8,6246,482221
104 Luxembourg7,9166,839124
105 Zimbabwe7,6835,924225
106 Mauritania7,3846,977161
107 Mozambique6,9123,73844
108 Slovakia6,7563,57139
109 Myanmar6,4711,445100
110 Uganda6,4682,73163
111 Malawi5,7334,053179
112 Djibouti5,4045,33661
113 Eswatini5,2824,647104
114 Cabo Verde5,2814,67452
115 Jamaica5,1431,40770
116 Cuba5,1414,462116
117 Jordan5,0453,52732
118 Hong Kong5,0394,717103
119 Equatorial Guinea5,0024,50983
120 Congo5,0023,88789
121 Nicaragua4,9612,913147
122 CAR4,7861,83062
123 Suriname4,7404,52597
124 Rwanda4,7222,97327
125 Slovenia4,4703,048142
126 Angola4,1171,449154
127 Trinidad and Tobago3,9451,80265
128 Syria3,833963175
129 Lithuania3,8142,19987
130 Georgia3,6951,53420
131 Aruba3,5872,36924
132 Mayotte3,5412,96440
133 Gambia3,5261,992108
134 Thailand3,5063,34259
135 Somalia3,4652,87798
136 Guadeloupe3,42683726
137 Bahamas3,4181,77175
138 Réunion3,4152,48215
139 Sri Lanka3,2993,10013
140 Mali3,0242,377128
141 Estonia2,9412,37964
142 Malta2,7762,07923
143 South Sudan2,6491,29049
144 Botswana2,56762413
145 Guyana2,4021,35965
146 Iceland2,3772,12510
147 Guinea-Bissau2,3031,12739
148 Benin2,2941,95440
149 Sierra Leone2,1681,65072
150 Yemen2,0281,235586
151 Uruguay1,9271,63446
152 Burkina Faso1,8961,18956
153 New Zealand1,8151,72925
154 Andorra1,6811,19953
155 Togo1,6691,27441
156 Belize1,63596721
157 Cyprus1,6031,36922
158 Latvia1,5261,24836
159 Lesotho1,42475433
160 Liberia1,3361,21882
161 French Polynesia1,2711,0282
162 Niger1,1891,10469
163 Chad1,15396781
164 Martinique1,1229818
165 Vietnam1,06894735
166 Sao Tome and Principe90888015
167 San Marino72366942
168 Diamond Princess71265113
169 Turks and Caicos6685725
170 Channel Islands65257548
171 Sint Maarten59150520
172 Papua New Guinea5172327
173 Tanzania50918321
174 Taiwan5094797
175 Burundi4744621
176 Comoros4704507
177 Faeroe Islands4374130
178 Mauritius36633810
179 Eritrea3643050
180 Gibraltar3503230
181 Isle of Man34031224
182 Saint Martin3302066
183 Mongolia3133020
184 Curaçao2821021
185 Cambodia2752740
186 Bhutan2611940
187 Cayman Islands2092041
188 Monaco1951591
189 Barbados1891737
190 Bermuda1801669
191 Brunei1451423
192 Seychelles1431360
193 Liechtenstein1141101
194 Antigua and Barbuda96923
195 British Virgin Islands69481
196 St. Vincent Grenadines64640
197 Macao46460
198 Caribbean Netherlands36171
199 Fiji32262
200 Timor-Leste27270
201 Saint Lucia27260
202 New Caledonia26260
203 Grenada24240
204 Dominica24180
205 Laos23220
206 St. Barth23160
207 Saint Kitts and Nevis19170
208 Greenland14140
209 Falkland Islands13130
210 Montserrat13121
211 Vatican City12120
212 Saint Pierre Miquelon1150
213 Western Sahara1081
214 MS Zaandam9N/A2
215 Anguilla330

Prevention for Corona Virus

>> Learn more about Corona virus here.
>> Get Prevention Guidelines from WHO here.