Confirmed

10,918,845

Recovered

6,106,139

Deaths

521,374

#CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
1 USA2,804,7311,177,068131,118
2 Brazil1,476,884916,14761,314
3 Russia661,165428,9789,683
4 India626,591379,78618,226
5 UK313,483N/A43,906
6 Spain297,183N/A28,368
7 Peru288,477178,2459,860
8 Chile284,541249,2475,920
9 Italy240,961191,08334,818
10 Iran232,863194,09811,106
11 Mexico231,770138,31928,510
12 Pakistan217,809104,6944,473
13 Turkey202,284176,9655,167
14 Saudi Arabia197,608137,6691,752
15 Germany196,588180,3009,063
16 France165,71976,53929,861
17 South Africa159,33376,0252,749
18 Bangladesh153,27766,4421,926
19 Canada104,64368,2178,637
20 Colombia102,00943,4073,470
21 Qatar97,89786,597118
22 China83,53778,4874,634
23 Egypt69,81418,8813,034
24 Sweden69,692N/A5,370
25 Argentina67,19724,1861,363
26 Belarus62,69848,738405
27 Belgium61,59817,0449,761
28 Indonesia59,39426,6672,987
29 Ecuador58,25727,8874,576
30 Iraq53,70827,9122,160
31 Netherlands50,335N/A6,113
32 UAE49,46938,664317
33 Kuwait47,85938,390359
34 Ukraine45,88720,0531,185
35 Singapore44,31039,42926
36 Portugal42,78228,0971,587
37 Kazakhstan42,57425,533188
38 Oman42,55525,318188
39 Philippines38,80510,6731,274
40 Poland35,14622,2091,492
41 Panama34,46315,945645
42 Bolivia34,2279,7641,201
43 Dominican Republic34,19718,141765
44 Afghanistan32,02216,041807
45 Switzerland31,96729,2001,965
46 Romania27,74619,3631,687
47 Bahrain27,41421,94893
48 Armenia26,65815,036459
49 Nigeria26,48410,152603
50 Israel26,45217,481324
51 Ireland25,47723,3641,738
52 Honduras20,2622,123542
53 Guatemala19,0113,231817
54 Japan18,72316,731974
55 Azerbaijan18,68410,425228
56 Ghana18,13413,550117
57 Austria17,94116,514705
58 Moldova17,1509,846560
59 Serbia15,19512,912287
60 Algeria14,65710,342928
61 Nepal14,5195,32031
62 Morocco12,9699,090229
63 S. Korea12,90411,684282
64 Denmark12,81511,769606
65 Cameroon12,59210,100313
66 Czechia12,1167,821353
67 Ivory Coast9,7024,38168
68 Sudan9,5734,606602
69 Uzbekistan8,9965,89227
70 Norway8,9028,138251
71 Malaysia8,6438,437121
72 Australia8,0017,090104
73 Finland7,2416,700328
74 DRC7,1892,317176
75 Senegal7,0544,599121
76 El Salvador7,0004,115191
77 Kenya6,9412,109152
78 North Macedonia6,6252,748321
79 Kyrgyzstan6,2612,53066
80 Venezuela6,0621,64954
81 Tajikistan6,0584,69052
82 Haiti6,0401,032107
83 Ethiopia5,8462,430103
84 Gabon5,5132,50842
85 Guinea5,4044,34633
86 Bulgaria5,1542,722232
87 Bosnia and Herzegovina4,7882,515189
88 Djibouti4,7154,56455
89 Mauritania4,4721,677129
90 French Guiana4,4441,68016
91 Luxembourg4,3954,012110
92 Hungary4,1662,721587
93 CAR3,78881047
94 Costa Rica3,7531,51617
95 Greece3,4581,374192
96 Thailand3,1793,05958
97 Palestine2,9784608
98 Somalia2,94495190
99 Croatia2,9122,155110
100 Albania2,6621,55969
101 Mayotte2,6502,34135
102 Nicaragua2,5191,23883
103 Madagascar2,4031,04024
104 Maldives2,4001,96910
105 Cuba2,3532,22186
106 Mali2,2601,502117
107 Paraguay2,2601,10219
108 Sri Lanka2,0661,82711
109 South Sudan2,02133338
110 Equatorial Guinea2,00151532
111 Estonia1,9901,84269
112 Iceland1,8501,82810
113 Lithuania1,8251,53678
114 Lebanon1,7961,24235
115 Slovakia1,7001,46628
116 Guinea-Bissau1,65431724
117 Slovenia1,6341,384111
118 Zambia1,6321,34830
119 New Zealand1,5301,49022
120 Sierra Leone1,5181,00760
121 Congo1,38248641
122 Malawi1,34227116
123 Cabo Verde1,30162915
124 Hong Kong1,2431,1207
125 Benin1,19933321
126 Yemen1,190504318
127 Tunisia1,1781,03950
128 Jordan1,1368899
129 Latvia1,12298830
130 Niger1,07594767
131 Rwanda1,0424803
132 Cyprus99983319
133 Burkina Faso96784653
134 Uruguay94382528
135 Georgia93981715
136 Mozambique9182496
137 Uganda9028470
138 Libya87422325
139 Eswatini87345211
140 Chad86878574
141 Andorra85579952
142 Liberia81933837
143 Sao Tome and Principe71525213
144 Diamond Princess71265113
145 Jamaica70755510
146 San Marino69865642
147 Malta6716499
148 Togo66141414
149 Montenegro61631512
150 Zimbabwe6051667
151 Channel Islands57151247
152 Suriname53524213
153 Réunion5314722
154 Tanzania50918321
155 Taiwan4484387
156 Vietnam3553360
157 Mauritius34133010
158 Isle of Man33631224
159 Syria3121139
160 Myanmar3042236
161 Comoros3032007
162 Namibia293240
163 Angola2919715
164 Guyana24811613
165 Martinique2429814
166 Botswana227281
167 Mongolia2201770
168 Eritrea203560
169 Cayman Islands2011931
170 Faeroe Islands1871870
171 Guadeloupe18215714
172 Gibraltar1781760
173 Burundi1701151
174 Bermuda1461359
175 Brunei1411383
176 Cambodia1411310
177 Trinidad and Tobago1301158
178 Monaco106954
179 Aruba104983
180 Bahamas1048911
181 Barbados97907
182 Liechtenstein82811
183 Seychelles81110
184 Sint Maarten776215
185 Bhutan77500
186 Antigua and Barbuda69233
187 French Polynesia62600
188 Gambia49272
189 Macao46450
190 Saint Martin43373
191 Turks and Caicos42112
192 Lesotho35110
193 St. Vincent Grenadines29290
194 Belize28182
195 Timor-Leste24240
196 Grenada23230
197 Curaçao23191
198 New Caledonia21210
199 Laos19190
200 Saint Lucia19190
201 Fiji18180
202 Dominica18180
203 Saint Kitts and Nevis15150
204 Falkland Islands13130
205 Greenland13130
206 Vatican City12120
207 Montserrat11101
208 Papua New Guinea1180
209 Western Sahara1081
210 MS Zaandam9N/A2
211 British Virgin Islands871
212 Caribbean Netherlands770
213 St. Barth660
214 Anguilla330
215 Saint Pierre Miquelon110

Prevention for Corona Virus

>> Learn more about Corona virus here.
>> Get Prevention Guidelines from WHO here.