Confirmed

597,658,458

Recovered

571,659,742

Deaths

6,461,990

#CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
1 USA95,051,20190,212,5601,064,081
2 India44,296,22843,654,064527,134
3 France34,276,08133,588,009153,335
4 Brazil34,223,20733,128,198682,074
5 Germany31,666,47530,435,700146,030
6 UK23,420,82623,056,398186,087
7 S. Korea21,682,81619,676,75125,752
8 Italy21,554,62620,545,566174,300
9 Russia18,964,24618,194,750383,300
10 Turkey16,671,848N/A100,400
11 Japan15,953,31814,011,56535,655
12 Spain13,306,30112,978,570111,906
13 Vietnam11,373,27610,040,33843,103
14 Australia9,850,9799,602,48013,022
15 Argentina9,633,7329,385,531129,566
16 Netherlands8,370,1628,264,70522,561
17 Iran7,493,3177,201,750143,160
18 Mexico6,939,7556,160,670328,798
19 Indonesia6,297,4846,087,056157,296
20 Colombia6,286,3926,109,349141,287
21 Poland6,128,0065,335,917116,798
22 Portugal5,385,7025,277,69024,762
23 Ukraine5,030,3894,914,369108,743
24 Taiwan4,952,5704,512,8749,506
25 Austria4,838,2414,747,62319,296
26 DPRK4,772,8134,772,73974
27 Malaysia4,744,9294,667,11136,117
28 Greece4,654,7374,501,47832,028
29 Thailand4,626,0574,574,24031,918
30 Israel4,619,5614,588,89311,524
31 Belgium4,453,4834,331,35632,364
32 Chile4,399,4084,303,36860,036
33 Canada4,109,9313,973,30043,178
34 Peru4,037,9773,725,454215,088
35 Czechia4,017,9433,960,30040,674
36 South Africa4,008,9883,897,607101,982
37 Switzerland3,993,6813,870,10414,121
38 Philippines3,840,9433,744,66961,173
39 Romania3,170,7263,014,16866,417
40 Denmark3,082,1063,059,0306,833
41 Sweden2,551,9962,511,39419,497
42 Iraq2,454,2132,420,66625,338
43 Serbia2,225,3822,102,19216,491
44 Hungary2,021,6481,924,02247,083
45 Bangladesh2,009,4341,952,50429,314
46 Slovakia1,829,1381,799,61920,317
47 Singapore1,805,6981,721,0761,567
48 Jordan1,720,7781,701,98714,090
49 Georgia1,710,7491,637,29316,877
50 New Zealand1,700,9001,670,1662,546
51 Ireland1,653,5761,629,1837,742
52 Pakistan1,564,2311,521,80330,542
53 Norway1,458,6031,452,1483,890
54 Hong Kong1,432,8371,267,1069,584
55 Kazakhstan1,379,7911,344,46213,673
56 Morocco1,263,7001,246,59816,269
57 Finland1,238,9981,193,4715,350
58 Bulgaria1,230,8221,174,99637,517
59 Croatia1,201,7431,178,78816,528
60 Lebanon1,200,1111,087,58710,589
61 Tunisia1,141,334N/A29,202
62 Cuba1,109,6491,100,7118,529
63 Slovenia1,107,1981,081,6706,753
64 Lithuania1,100,0681,065,3469,250
65 Bolivia1,086,3471,002,73122,150
66 Guatemala1,077,8361,037,92419,261
67 Costa Rica1,030,000860,7118,780
68 UAE1,007,039985,4292,340
69 Nepal994,389976,93711,990
70 Belarus994,037985,5927,118
71 Ecuador983,615937,02135,811
72 Uruguay975,264966,1717,429
73 Mongolia972,443949,5562,179
74 Panama966,779949,7848,444
75 Latvia887,046861,9095,918
76 Saudi Arabia812,300799,2199,272
77 Azerbaijan806,472793,2689,777
78 Paraguay712,907689,28419,357
79 Bahrain668,499662,2851,513
80 Sri Lanka668,497650,17216,635
81 Kuwait656,393653,0462,562
82 Dominican Republic635,461629,5254,384
83 Palestine616,364591,8235,390
84 Myanmar614,510593,14519,437
85 Estonia595,228524,9902,642
86 Cyprus568,383558,8251,143
87 Moldova551,862504,14211,662
88 Venezuela540,681531,5625,779
89 Egypt515,645442,18224,613
90 Libya506,441499,1746,436
91 Ethiopia492,874471,1017,571
92 Honduras449,495N/A10,958
93 Réunion445,337418,572853
94 Armenia430,361412,6618,643
95 Qatar421,532415,462681
96 Oman397,231384,6694,260
97 Bosnia and Herzegovina392,253N/A15,971
98 Kenya337,985332,1805,673
99 North Macedonia336,560323,5369,429
100 Zambia332,264327,3594,016
101 Botswana325,824322,9552,774
102 Albania323,282315,9433,574
103 Luxembourg284,931275,8501,114
104 Montenegro271,241263,4742,764
105 Algeria269,473181,0866,878
106 Nigeria262,664256,3343,147
107 Zimbabwe256,565250,7585,588
108 Uzbekistan243,605241,2681,637
109 China236,898224,8285,226
110 Mozambique229,932227,5032,219
111 Martinique217,007N/A1,029
112 Brunei215,283214,639225
113 Laos212,761N/A757
114 Kyrgyzstan204,671196,4062,991
115 Iceland203,814N/A179
116 El Salvador190,818172,3104,217
117 Guadeloupe190,054N/A978
118 Afghanistan189,710169,6717,759
119 Maldives184,689163,687307
120 Trinidad and Tobago175,856164,7014,084
121 Uganda169,396100,4313,628
122 Namibia169,253164,8134,065
123 Ghana168,457166,8721,459
124 Jamaica148,32295,2983,230
125 Cambodia137,326134,0143,056
126 Rwanda132,370130,8031,466
127 Cameroon120,967118,4591,933
128 Malta113,627112,053798
129 Angola102,636100,4371,917
130 Barbados98,62294,719525
131 French Guiana93,27711,254408
132 DRC92,54383,2971,393
133 Channel Islands89,05588,361197
134 Senegal87,83585,6831,968
135 Malawi87,73284,1472,673
136 Ivory Coast86,25685,268817
137 Suriname81,00749,6021,382
138 French Polynesia76,252N/A649
139 Eswatini73,33671,8861,419
140 New Caledonia72,98071,472314
141 Guyana70,70368,9471,276
142 Fiji67,96965,975875
143 Belize67,89166,964680
144 Madagascar66,59964,9961,410
145 Sudan63,147N/A4,961
146 Mauritania62,72461,637992
147 Cabo Verde62,26661,779410
148 Bhutan60,77960,69921
149 Syria56,79753,0043,160
150 Gabon48,59247,803306
151 Burundi48,54845,54738
152 Andorra45,97545,695154
153 Seychelles45,85245,516168
154 Curaçao45,12744,720282
155 Papua New Guinea44,84343,982663
156 Aruba42,57242,056226
157 Mayotte39,986N/A187
158 Mauritius39,93138,1241,019
159 Tanzania38,454N/A841
160 Togo38,33038,019281
161 Isle of Man37,794N/A114
162 Guinea37,47036,763447
163 Bahamas36,94435,686823
164 Faeroe Islands34,658N/A28
165 Lesotho34,20625,740704
166 Haiti32,70330,148838
167 Mali31,24930,425739
168 Cayman Islands29,9078,55329
169 Saint Lucia28,34127,841388
170 Benin27,31627,112163
171 Somalia27,02013,1821,350
172 Congo24,83723,644386
173 Timor-Leste23,03622,855134
174 Solomon Islands21,54416,357153
175 Burkina Faso21,12820,632387
176 San Marino20,19619,961118
177 Gibraltar20,03416,579106
178 Grenada19,00618,610234
179 Liechtenstein18,96118,78386
180 Nicaragua18,4914,225225
181 South Sudan17,82317,335138
182 Tajikistan17,78617,264125
183 Bermuda17,67417,382148
184 Equatorial Guinea16,91416,553183
185 Djibouti15,69015,427189
186 Samoa15,4051,60529
187 Dominica14,85214,55468
188 CAR14,80314,520113
189 Monaco14,27714,11257
190 Tonga14,13513,06612
191 Gambia12,23811,745368
192 Greenland11,9712,76121
193 Yemen11,9039,1172,152
194 Saint Martin11,8571,39963
195 Vanuatu11,74611,70514
196 Caribbean Netherlands11,01310,47635
197 Sint Maarten10,80910,70487
198 Eritrea10,1439,985103
199 Niger9,1578,811312
200 Antigua and Barbuda8,8518,654144
201 Guinea-Bissau8,4828,287174
202 Comoros8,3748,178161
203 Sierra Leone7,743N/A126
204 Liberia7,6567,243294
205 Chad7,4584,874193
206 Micronesia7,19613321
207 British Virgin Islands7,131N/A63
208 St. Vincent Grenadines7,1066,641115
209 Marshall Islands6,606719
210 Saint Kitts and Nevis6,4936,43146
211 Turks and Caicos6,3516,28536
212 Cook Islands6,2656,1761
213 Sao Tome and Principe6,1236,04376
214 Palau5,3085,2386
215 St. Barth5,208N/A6
216 Nauru4,6064,6031
217 Anguilla3,7463,68010
218 Kiribati3,4302,70313
219 Saint Pierre Miquelon3,1312,4491
220 Falkland Islands1,867N/A0
221 Montserrat1,1061,0678
222 Macao7937856
223 Wallis and Futuna7614387
224 Diamond Princess71269913
225 Niue60580
226 Vatican City29290
227 Western Sahara1091
228 MS Zaandam972
229 Tuvalu8N/A0
230 Saint Helena220

Prevention for Corona Virus

>> Learn more about Corona virus here.
>> Get Prevention Guidelines from WHO here.