Confirmed

351,995,643

Recovered

279,758,009

Deaths

5,614,512

#CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
1 USA71,925,93144,365,669889,197
2 India39,542,43536,793,000489,896
3 Brazil24,044,43721,851,922623,145
4 France16,692,43210,189,190128,629
5 UK15,859,28812,222,372153,862
6 Russia11,108,19110,023,622326,112
7 Turkey10,947,12910,238,13685,969
8 Italy9,923,6787,045,249143,523
9 Spain8,975,4585,443,63291,741
10 Germany8,717,1457,230,000117,354
11 Argentina7,862,5366,863,102119,168
12 Iran6,250,4906,080,343132,230
13 Colombia5,740,1795,441,021132,240
14 Mexico4,667,8293,704,448303,183
15 Poland4,518,2183,847,805103,844
16 Indonesia4,286,3784,123,267144,220
17 Netherlands3,889,6693,019,34921,211
18 Ukraine3,857,4553,582,90899,215
19 South Africa3,581,3593,411,55594,117
20 Philippines3,417,2163,090,16453,472
21 Canada2,921,3692,593,51132,597
22 Peru2,894,215N/A204,141
23 Malaysia2,832,9452,755,93331,892
24 Czechia2,750,8652,493,86537,034
25 Belgium2,697,2392,002,09828,780
26 Thailand2,384,6392,280,10922,048
27 Australia2,237,0211,162,6193,159
28 Portugal2,221,8251,712,46719,569
29 Israel2,212,5961,761,9748,393
30 Iraq2,154,2372,078,42224,287
31 Vietnam2,141,4221,804,84936,719
32 Japan2,121,2421,796,90018,490
33 Romania2,017,1291,820,74359,547
34 Chile1,965,3931,758,11939,512
35 Switzerland1,871,3401,224,83712,675
36 Greece1,793,3111,545,66622,635
37 Sweden1,784,0051,268,66615,639
38 Bangladesh1,685,1361,556,86128,223
39 Austria1,600,0411,377,81213,991
40 Serbia1,544,9001,305,09413,271
41 Hungary1,401,4571,193,21040,822
42 Pakistan1,367,6051,268,24529,097
43 Denmark1,343,664939,2623,608
44 Kazakhstan1,146,341988,40813,134
45 Ireland1,145,968685,4706,087
46 Jordan1,141,0481,082,20713,073
47 Morocco1,098,4131,015,24915,132
48 Georgia1,051,445962,03514,701
49 Cuba1,022,112997,1598,363
50 Slovakia917,919845,31917,643
51 Nepal910,394821,69911,655
52 Bulgaria880,228645,14332,664
53 Croatia877,060800,06613,407
54 Lebanon865,229682,9779,487
55 Tunisia846,761718,91525,954
56 UAE825,699768,3432,214
57 Bolivia804,677632,46420,570
58 S. Korea741,413602,1236,565
59 Belarus726,860719,5815,933
60 Guatemala669,830619,60416,268
61 Ecuador664,664N/A34,287
62 Saudi Arabia652,354599,8348,920
63 Panama644,683553,7427,598
64 Costa Rica643,496570,4817,451
65 Azerbaijan633,731612,2928,610
66 Norway622,59688,9521,414
67 Lithuania608,558539,0337,758
68 Slovenia603,341485,0535,773
69 Sri Lanka601,886576,11415,299
70 Uruguay588,995508,8986,308
71 Dominican Republic539,580507,7024,287
72 Paraguay536,977466,47416,970
73 Myanmar534,071512,20119,310
74 Kuwait497,454450,4622,486
75 Venezuela469,566447,1715,405
76 Ethiopia462,107386,1527,244
77 Palestine454,034438,1734,787
78 Finland426,82646,0001,815
79 Mongolia426,261313,2562,094
80 Egypt410,098343,97122,368
81 Moldova409,397370,99310,522
82 Libya405,425388,0965,921
83 Honduras388,436127,02910,482
84 Armenia351,711334,2188,028
85 Latvia335,541283,1934,795
86 Bahrain330,621302,2321,399
87 Bosnia and Herzegovina329,569192,21813,984
88 Qatar323,345285,081634
89 Oman322,438305,6754,128
90 Kenya320,229291,3615,554
91 Singapore313,772299,448848
92 Zambia301,630291,2443,895
93 Estonia291,426244,7102,005
94 North Macedonia256,281227,4928,218
95 Nigeria252,187226,4083,124
96 Albania248,070220,6843,305
97 Botswana243,946235,0302,544
98 Cyprus239,073124,370712
99 Algeria236,670159,6366,495
100 Zimbabwe228,254213,2995,294
101 Mozambique222,596202,1602,157
102 Uzbekistan213,767203,2751,540
103 Montenegro213,140201,0472,513
104 Kyrgyzstan195,394182,9282,849
105 Uganda160,35299,0793,474
106 Afghanistan159,649146,2587,393
107 Ghana155,496150,5951,367
108 Namibia155,255144,7423,914
109 Luxembourg137,570109,381943
110 Réunion133,61786,669462
111 Laos129,9537,660526
112 Rwanda128,00945,5221,432
113 El Salvador127,012117,7533,855
114 Cambodia121,026117,2133,015
115 Jamaica119,56568,2742,594
116 Maldives117,461102,542270
117 Cameroon114,113106,0501,867
118 Trinidad and Tobago106,41784,2923,302
119 China105,66098,2704,636
120 Angola96,58287,2221,888
121 Guadeloupe94,7652,250762
122 Senegal84,29577,7501,925
123 DRC84,28350,9301,278
124 Malawi83,82367,7562,523
125 Ivory Coast80,17676,831779
126 French Guiana72,81911,254359
127 Martinique71,193104813
128 Suriname70,07449,2111,239
129 Eswatini68,08166,3971,369
130 Malta65,86959,164532
131 Fiji60,93156,281768
132 Mauritania57,38448,788927
133 Madagascar57,37552,0121,223
134 Guyana57,22742,3191,134
135 Cabo Verde55,30653,448389
136 Iceland54,57943,73244
137 Sudan53,95940,3293,393
138 Syria50,98536,2032,968
139 French Polynesia47,470N/A636
140 Gabon45,90940,704300
141 Belize45,75335,674616
142 Barbados39,21231,742275
143 Channel Islands38,23235,051126
144 Burundi36,86877338
145 Papua New Guinea36,44635,798596
146 Togo36,31330,765266
147 Curaçao36,01329,053216
148 Guinea35,85731,625414
149 Mayotte35,6912,964187
150 Seychelles34,36728,964143
151 Andorra33,02527,872144
152 Tanzania32,393N/A753
153 Aruba32,32231,399191
154 Bahamas32,06823,663729
155 Lesotho32,04920,990690
156 Mali29,67725,388705
157 Haiti28,47124,291783
158 Benin26,30925,506163
159 Mauritius25,15924,235762
160 Somalia24,32213,1821,335
161 Congo23,48519,298371
162 Burkina Faso20,51419,690353
163 Timor-Leste19,86819,731122
164 Saint Lucia19,68015,124316
165 Taiwan18,32516,244851
166 Nicaragua17,6044,225215
167 Tajikistan17,18016,971124
168 South Sudan16,67312,934137
169 Brunei16,08415,63298
170 Equatorial Guinea15,69014,504179
171 New Zealand15,62514,44052
172 Djibouti15,31114,807189
173 New Caledonia15,19512,947282
174 Faeroe Islands14,3407,69317
175 Isle of Man14,12613,75570
176 CAR13,6116,859109
177 Hong Kong13,28612,514213
178 Gibraltar11,83510,173100
179 Cayman Islands11,6668,09315
180 Gambia11,57210,156347
181 San Marino11,4669,675107
182 Grenada11,3038,732205
183 Yemen10,4857,0511,995
184 Bermuda9,7667,768112
185 Greenland9,4852,7614
186 Eritrea9,2978,71293
187 Saint Martin9,1431,39960
188 Sint Maarten9,0767,58978
189 Niger8,5427,599295
190 Dominica8,5177,73349
191 Liechtenstein7,8387,23873
192 Comoros7,8117,535159
193 Sierra Leone7,590N/A125
194 Monaco7,5836,95244
195 Guinea-Bissau7,2116,406154
196 Liberia7,2085,747288
197 Chad6,8874,874185
198 St. Vincent Grenadines6,6155,65290
199 Caribbean Netherlands6,4195,62727
200 Antigua and Barbuda5,9315,045122
201 Sao Tome and Principe5,8325,03969
202 British Virgin Islands5,602N/A47
203 Turks and Caicos5,5245,24334
204 Saint Kitts and Nevis5,2544,54728
205 Bhutan3,6492,6543
206 St. Barth3,282N/A6
207 Anguilla2,1871,9977
208 Diamond Princess71269913
209 Saint Pierre Miquelon6814570
210 Palau502420
211 Wallis and Futuna4544387
212 Solomon Islands289200
213 Montserrat1551321
214 Falkland Islands85N/A0
215 Macao79790
216 Vatican City29270
217 Samoa1830
218 Western Sahara1081
219 MS Zaandam972
220 Marshall Islands770
221 Vanuatu761
222 Saint Helena220
223 Micronesia110
224 Tonga110

Prevention for Corona Virus

>> Learn more about Corona virus here.
>> Get Prevention Guidelines from WHO here.