Confirmed

649,514,017

Recovered

626,784,509

Deaths

6,645,492

#CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
1 USA100,787,77998,236,9541,106,607
2 India44,674,19544,137,942530,627
3 France37,975,06036,940,925159,093
4 Germany36,557,86135,862,800158,198
5 Brazil35,375,73334,262,104690,129
6 S. Korea27,261,52626,260,25630,669
7 Japan25,130,88620,741,64150,193
8 Italy24,488,08023,799,178181,733
9 UK24,024,74623,747,479197,253
10 Russia21,611,00321,014,391392,176
11 Turkey17,005,53716,904,137101,400
12 Spain13,614,80713,403,322116,108
13 Vietnam11,517,51710,608,82943,177
14 Australia10,748,14510,546,10216,244
15 Argentina9,727,2479,590,207130,025
16 Netherlands8,544,7708,496,20222,920
17 Taiwan8,356,2178,019,86614,449
18 Iran7,559,7997,335,266144,637
19 Mexico7,132,7926,400,759330,525
20 Indonesia6,674,0006,458,238159,921
21 Poland6,354,2985,335,940118,340
22 Colombia6,318,0216,142,640141,911
23 Austria5,572,2895,501,85221,225
24 Portugal5,546,2905,499,90825,517
25 Greece5,404,6905,326,19734,309
26 Ukraine5,341,2845,214,768110,586
27 Malaysia4,996,9644,936,20736,704
28 Chile4,929,4984,854,84462,510
29 DPRK4,772,8134,772,73974
30 Israel4,724,5094,700,42311,865
31 Thailand4,707,2444,649,50933,180
32 Belgium4,639,4114,583,52833,061
33 Czechia4,560,1094,509,09041,897
34 Canada4,408,2764,305,11647,781
35 Switzerland4,317,0354,225,70514,318
36 Peru4,278,9973,973,520217,441
37 South Africa4,042,5203,912,506102,464
38 Philippines4,039,9783,956,84764,701
39 Romania3,296,8343,226,07067,276
40 Denmark3,148,7253,135,7207,541
41 Sweden2,632,0912,594,44321,095
42 Iraq2,463,7242,437,14925,364
43 Serbia2,424,5952,396,53817,395
44 Singapore2,170,4982,094,8821,705
45 Hungary2,166,3522,104,35848,287
46 Hong Kong2,148,4891,892,57610,790
47 Bangladesh2,036,6221,986,05129,434
48 New Zealand1,945,1171,915,8713,297
49 Slovakia1,856,3301,834,20320,740
50 Georgia1,805,6981,776,54816,881
51 Jordan1,746,9971,731,00714,122
52 Ireland1,680,5481,666,3858,159
53 Pakistan1,575,2741,538,68930,632
54 Norway1,469,4191,462,6374,325
55 Finland1,405,2551,364,6137,448
56 Kazakhstan1,397,2571,382,29213,693
57 Bulgaria1,287,5941,245,15838,048
58 Lithuania1,277,4751,262,0869,436
59 Morocco1,269,1511,251,54116,284
60 Slovenia1,262,9961,240,4576,939
61 Croatia1,254,3551,234,95917,334
62 Lebanon1,220,6611,087,58710,738
63 Guatemala1,158,4981,132,70419,953
64 Costa Rica1,148,914860,7119,046
65 Tunisia1,147,072N/A29,268
66 Bolivia1,111,6461,078,11122,248
67 Cuba1,111,4121,102,7848,530
68 UAE1,044,7041,024,5952,348
69 Ecuador1,011,132973,44835,940
70 Panama1,002,161985,8818,526
71 Nepal1,000,903988,76312,019
72 Belarus994,037985,5927,118
73 Uruguay993,875985,3127,537
74 Mongolia993,372987,1412,179
75 Latvia961,627950,3196,086
76 Saudi Arabia825,681813,2229,468
77 Azerbaijan824,431814,1899,983
78 Paraguay777,525N/A19,630
79 Bahrain696,524694,0881,536
80 Sri Lanka671,695654,88016,805
81 Kuwait662,672659,9922,570
82 Dominican Republic650,381644,0664,384
83 Myanmar633,281607,80019,488
84 Palestine620,816614,9625,404
85 Cyprus618,248601,4251,237
86 Estonia609,233524,9902,790
87 Moldova595,073504,14211,918
88 Venezuela547,697540,7815,829
89 Egypt515,645442,18224,613
90 Libya507,084500,6046,437
91 Ethiopia494,687472,4677,572
92 Qatar479,334476,860685
93 Réunion477,305418,572903
94 Honduras458,921N/A11,051
95 Armenia445,737434,8668,710
96 Bosnia and Herzegovina400,572378,42416,203
97 Oman399,027384,6694,260
98 North Macedonia344,710334,3359,568
99 Kenya341,804335,4325,684
100 Zambia333,746329,6904,019
101 Albania333,381328,2193,593
102 China331,952287,3615,233
103 Botswana326,633323,7472,790
104 Luxembourg297,757288,9911,133
105 Montenegro283,771280,7552,790
106 Algeria271,100182,5706,881
107 Nigeria266,283259,6403,155
108 Zimbabwe257,893251,9045,606
109 Uzbekistan246,833241,4861,637
110 Brunei241,044222,140225
111 Mozambique230,624228,3102,226
112 Martinique224,468N/A1,071
113 Laos216,810N/A758
114 Iceland207,355N/A219
115 Kyrgyzstan206,530196,4062,991
116 Afghanistan206,133183,8337,834
117 El Salvador201,785179,4104,230
118 Guadeloupe197,918N/A995
119 Maldives185,618163,687311
120 Trinidad and Tobago185,377180,9124,267
121 Ghana171,018169,5411,461
122 Namibia169,946165,8264,080
123 Uganda169,733100,4313,630
124 Jamaica151,93199,3923,320
125 Cambodia138,131135,0053,056
126 Rwanda132,643131,1121,467
127 Cameroon123,993118,6161,965
128 Malta115,857114,479809
129 Angola104,676102,3671,924
130 Barbados103,955102,435564
131 French Guiana96,38911,254411
132 Channel Islands96,02895,304207
133 DRC94,20483,6101,455
134 Senegal88,87386,8721,968
135 Malawi88,08685,0092,685
136 Ivory Coast87,88787,049830
137 Suriname81,581N/A1,393
138 French Polynesia77,137N/A649
139 New Caledonia76,05174,603314
140 Eswatini73,77072,2551,422
141 Guyana71,62770,2211,285
142 Belize69,04868,325688
143 Fiji68,37566,440878
144 Madagascar67,25965,4501,412
145 Sudan63,63758,0164,990
146 Mauritania63,42062,420997
147 Cabo Verde63,06862,488412
148 Bhutan62,50361,56421
149 Syria57,40454,2323,163
150 Burundi50,63950,41838
151 Seychelles50,06849,606171
152 Gabon48,97348,582306
153 Andorra47,21946,731157
154 Papua New Guinea46,24743,982668
155 Curaçao45,98644,720295
156 Aruba43,64142,438236
157 Mayotte41,206N/A187
158 Mauritius41,17539,3961,035
159 Tanzania40,656N/A845
160 Togo39,33139,035290
161 Guinea38,15337,218464
162 Isle of Man38,008N/A116
163 Bahamas37,49136,366833
164 Faeroe Islands34,658N/A28
165 Lesotho34,49025,980706
166 Haiti33,86232,897860
167 Mali32,76031,941742
168 Cayman Islands31,3598,55336
169 Saint Lucia29,55029,095404
170 Benin27,98027,746163
171 Somalia27,28613,1821,361
172 Congo25,37524,006386
173 Solomon Islands24,575N/A153
174 Timor-Leste23,35423,102138
175 Micronesia22,203N/A55
176 San Marino22,16721,826119
177 Burkina Faso21,63121,143387
178 Liechtenstein20,98420,79587
179 Gibraltar20,20716,579110
180 Grenada19,61319,358237
181 Bermuda18,51918,343152
182 Nicaragua18,4914,225225
183 South Sudan18,35018,115138
184 Tajikistan17,78617,264125
185 Equatorial Guinea17,18316,879183
186 Tonga16,18215,63812
187 Samoa15,9671,60529
188 Dominica15,76015,67374
189 Djibouti15,69015,427189
190 Marshall Islands15,54115,39017
191 Monaco15,50915,28863
192 CAR15,31114,615113
193 Gambia12,58612,189372
194 Saint Martin12,0581,39963
195 Greenland11,9712,76121
196 Vanuatu11,95211,93714
197 Yemen11,9459,1242,159
198 Caribbean Netherlands11,42610,47636
199 Sint Maarten10,93110,83389
200 Eritrea10,18910,086103
201 Niger9,9318,890312
202 Antigua and Barbuda9,1068,954146
203 Comoros8,9658,786161
204 Guinea-Bissau8,8488,642176
205 Liberia8,0227,715294
206 Sierra Leone7,759N/A126
207 Chad7,6464,874194
208 British Virgin Islands7,305N/A64
209 St. Vincent Grenadines7,1126,641115
210 Saint Kitts and Nevis6,5526,48246
211 Turks and Caicos6,4466,39236
212 Cook Islands6,3896,3841
213 Sao Tome and Principe6,2786,20177
214 Palau5,7855,6227
215 St. Barth5,348N/A6
216 Nauru4,6214,6091
217 Anguilla3,9043,87912
218 Kiribati3,4302,70313
219 Saint Pierre Miquelon3,2822,4491
220 Tuvalu2,805N/A0
221 Falkland Islands1,9301,9300
222 Saint Helena1,80620
223 Montserrat1,4031,3768
224 Macao8137916
225 Wallis and Futuna7614387
226 Diamond Princess71269913
227 Niue1561070
228 Vatican City29290
229 Western Sahara1091
230 MS Zaandam972

Prevention for Corona Virus

>> Learn more about Corona virus here.
>> Get Prevention Guidelines from WHO here.