Confirmed

241,583,841

Recovered

218,805,359

Deaths

4,916,300

#CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
1 USA45,792,53235,374,595744,546
2 India34,081,31533,439,331452,321
3 Brazil21,644,46420,794,497603,324
4 UK8,449,1656,916,439138,584
5 Russia8,027,0127,017,055224,310
6 Turkey7,654,2777,089,76667,623
7 France7,089,0526,878,363117,265
8 Iran5,796,6595,333,304124,256
9 Argentina5,272,5515,139,615115,666
10 Spain4,984,3864,825,79486,974
11 Colombia4,981,5324,825,265126,865
12 Italy4,717,8994,508,789131,541
13 Germany4,393,2214,155,00095,454
14 Indonesia4,235,3844,075,011142,999
15 Mexico3,757,0563,117,254284,381
16 Poland2,941,1262,677,53776,115
17 South Africa2,916,5932,805,18688,612
18 Philippines2,727,2862,617,69340,761
19 Ukraine2,644,6942,329,41860,810
20 Malaysia2,390,6872,270,52027,921
21 Peru2,190,009N/A199,843
22 Netherlands2,051,0651,965,00418,250
23 Iraq2,037,0121,970,71322,785
24 Thailand1,793,8121,668,25018,336
25 Japan1,714,7201,688,96318,103
26 Czechia1,709,7161,662,94830,554
27 Canada1,679,8691,615,99228,493
28 Chile1,670,7501,622,16837,609
29 Bangladesh1,565,8271,528,37127,778
30 Romania1,467,4011,245,42242,042
31 Israel1,316,8341,290,8737,999
32 Belgium1,279,8691,186,37425,747
33 Pakistan1,265,0471,210,89728,280
34 Sweden1,161,9331,130,85214,916
35 Portugal1,079,8061,031,40018,097
36 Serbia1,048,835917,2179,105
37 Morocco942,132921,62814,544
38 Cuba934,965918,1678,058
39 Kazakhstan918,146860,12011,751
40 Vietnam867,221792,98021,269
41 Switzerland856,955811,94111,174
42 Jordan841,489815,40310,879
43 Hungary836,389791,99830,402
44 Nepal805,560782,39311,293
45 Austria777,679744,32811,180
46 UAE738,690732,4372,120
47 Tunisia710,906684,40325,098
48 Greece693,886651,16915,375
49 Georgia664,813614,8559,510
50 Lebanon633,909607,7608,425
51 Guatemala588,069561,43414,330
52 Belarus573,943546,4154,417
53 Costa Rica551,144470,0566,797
54 Saudi Arabia547,969536,9998,765
55 Bulgaria540,619457,86022,274
56 Sri Lanka531,648492,62113,484
57 Ecuador513,026443,88032,899
58 Bolivia506,654468,93918,834
59 Azerbaijan502,207478,4036,765
60 Myanmar487,853440,25918,359
61 Panama470,264460,6677,291
62 Paraguay460,529444,00616,228
63 Slovakia437,938403,41412,854
64 Croatia428,233410,0278,907
65 Palestine418,675402,4054,322
66 Ireland415,114367,3815,306
67 Kuwait412,332409,3082,457
68 Venezuela392,762372,8634,719
69 Uruguay391,044383,3996,069
70 Honduras372,179113,67610,097
71 Dominican Republic370,451358,7774,087
72 Lithuania370,119329,6155,456
73 Denmark369,403357,7052,688
74 Ethiopia359,247328,9626,217
75 Libya350,628280,9514,904
76 S. Korea343,445311,7812,668
77 Mongolia339,536307,1921,556
78 Egypt318,456268,84317,970
79 Moldova316,529295,6047,241
80 Slovenia308,501291,4524,641
81 Oman304,066299,4344,106
82 Armenia283,183254,9325,805
83 Bahrain276,118274,0761,391
84 Kenya252,033245,2545,223
85 Bosnia and Herzegovina243,914192,21811,110
86 Qatar237,929236,423608
87 Zambia209,536205,6863,658
88 Nigeria209,298197,1432,837
89 Algeria205,286140,7585,872
90 North Macedonia197,091183,2276,940
91 Norway196,35188,952884
92 Latvia186,869158,9002,897
93 Botswana181,856178,1242,386
94 Uzbekistan181,312177,2131,290
95 Kyrgyzstan179,913174,6922,636
96 Albania177,971168,8832,820
97 Estonia173,335154,0351,429
98 Afghanistan155,776127,1437,246
99 Finland151,20746,0001,120
100 Mozambique151,102148,1871,926
101 Singapore148,178121,965233
102 Australia145,314110,0921,543
103 Montenegro137,769130,9102,023
104 Zimbabwe132,368126,3084,658
105 Ghana129,440125,8391,167
106 Namibia128,328123,8803,538
107 Uganda125,26196,3893,185
108 Cyprus120,64090,755563
109 Cambodia116,860111,1492,670
110 El Salvador110,18892,1733,477
111 Rwanda99,14545,5061,313
112 Cameroon98,40280,4331,550
113 China96,54691,3944,636
114 Jamaica87,38955,4622,110
115 Maldives86,16584,627238
116 Luxembourg79,72077,447839
117 Senegal73,87371,9751,871
118 Angola62,84250,6261,664
119 Malawi61,71656,8252,292
120 Ivory Coast61,03859,447682
121 DRC57,26950,9301,089
122 Guadeloupe54,1522,250731
123 Trinidad and Tobago54,11448,1411,600
124 Réunion54,02453,520370
125 Fiji51,70148,221663
126 Suriname46,44727,0711,022
127 Eswatini46,36344,9121,233
128 French Guiana43,3769,995295
129 Madagascar42,89841,322958
130 Martinique42,167104638
131 French Polynesia40,17833,500633
132 Sudan39,55032,8723,038
133 Syria39,08625,0152,408
134 Cabo Verde38,04037,281347
135 Malta37,46436,341459
136 Mauritania36,67735,446788
137 Guyana34,45529,732870
138 Gabon33,44227,879213
139 Laos32,3146,55840
140 Guinea30,57229,233385
141 Tanzania26,034N/A724
142 Togo25,89925,194239
143 Benin24,56023,971161
144 Papua New Guinea24,04119,840266
145 Belize23,99020,724461
146 Haiti22,93320,043657
147 Seychelles21,83321,430119
148 Bahamas21,58019,683590
149 Lesotho21,53011,997655
150 Somalia21,2699,9271,180
151 Mayotte20,4392,964181
152 Timor-Leste19,72519,508119
153 Burundi19,55577338
154 Tajikistan17,08616,960124
155 Curaçao16,93416,487171
156 Mauritius16,6211,854129
157 Taiwan16,33715,352846
158 Nicaragua15,7374,225206
159 Aruba15,72015,395170
160 Mali15,61914,478557
161 Congo15,51412,421222
162 Andorra15,33815,139130
163 Burkina Faso14,73414,164203
164 Djibouti13,39613,061179
165 Barbados12,9689,330119
166 Equatorial Guinea12,84012,263156
167 Iceland12,45511,92333
168 Hong Kong12,30011,994213
169 Saint Lucia12,22811,439236
170 South Sudan12,18411,726130
171 Channel Islands12,17411,65698
172 CAR11,4696,859100
173 Brunei10,8608,04573
174 New Caledonia10,07055242
175 Gambia9,9469,600339
176 Yemen9,5566,0841,807
177 Isle of Man8,5787,68154
178 Eritrea6,7746,67745
179 Sierra Leone6,3964,393121
180 Niger6,1705,858204
181 Guinea-Bissau6,1305,396141
182 Liberia5,8035,458286
183 Gibraltar5,7695,50998
184 Grenada5,7465,422192
185 Bermuda5,5675,12295
186 San Marino5,4705,34391
187 Chad5,0674,874174
188 New Zealand5,0554,37528
189 St. Vincent Grenadines4,6232,85353
190 Sint Maarten4,4444,30971
191 Comoros4,1904,021147
192 Dominica4,1533,84128
193 Antigua and Barbuda3,9183,12195
194 Saint Martin3,8191,39955
195 Sao Tome and Principe3,6773,11256
196 Liechtenstein3,4983,39960
197 Monaco3,3583,28433
198 Turks and Caicos2,9252,85523
199 British Virgin Islands2,7252,64937
200 Bhutan2,6172,6053
201 Saint Kitts and Nevis2,5561,90621
202 Caribbean Netherlands2,3352,15719
203 St. Barth1,5884626
204 Faeroe Islands1,3501,2612
205 Cayman Islands1,0118272
206 Diamond Princess71269913
207 Anguilla6685871
208 Greenland6546180
209 Wallis and Futuna4454387
210 Macao77660
211 Falkland Islands68670
212 Montserrat41311
213 Saint Pierre Miquelon32320
214 Vatican City27270
215 Solomon Islands20200
216 Western Sahara1081
217 MS Zaandam972
218 Palau880
219 Marshall Islands440
220 Vanuatu431
221 Samoa330
222 Saint Helena220
223 Micronesia110

Prevention for Corona Virus

>> Learn more about Corona virus here.
>> Get Prevention Guidelines from WHO here.